Career Employment Australia

ABN: 65650875007
Similar to: Career Employment Group Incorporated (ABN: 83066351029),
Also known as: Career Employment Australia Ltd, Career Employment Australia (Tender)

8 contracts, total value $76,685,672.57
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 50.00%, Open via SON 4 contracts, 50.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 6 $75,661,921.57
Employment services 1 $524,230.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $499,521.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Industry and Science 1 $30,686,695.00
Department of Education and Training 3 $22,808,952.67
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $21,814,273.90
Department of Jobs and Small Business 1 $524,230.00
Department of Education, Science and Training 1 $499,521.00
Department of Industry 1 $352,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Skills for Education and Employment (SEE) program 2 $1,654,112.46
AMEP/SEE 2017–20 1 $9,879,682.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1673181-A6 Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery $30,686,695.00Department of Industry and Science 2010-07-01 Career Employment Australia
317332-A1 Education and Training Services $21,814,273.90Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-07-01 Career Employment Australia
3284444-A2 Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery Variation to contract previously published by Department of Industry and Science $11,627,158.21Department of Education and Training 2010-01-07 CAREER EMPLOYMENT AUSTRALIA
3436802-A1 SKILLS FOR EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT Contr. 2017-20 $9,879,682.00Department of Education and Training 2017-07-01 CAREER EMPLOYMENT AUSTRALIA
3284609-A4 Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery (Variation to contract previously published by Department of Industry and Science) $1,302,112.46Department of Education and Training 2013-07-01 CAREER EMPLOYMENT AUSTRALIA
3569388 Time to Work Employment Service Provider $524,230.00Department of Jobs and Small Business 2019-03-01 Career Employment Australia Ltd
18502 Service Contract (GAPS ID: 1667423) $499,521.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-03-29 CAREER EMPLOYMENT AUSTRALIA INC
1671641-A4
Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery
$352,000.00Department of Industry 2013-07-01 Career Employment Australia