AIRS Pty Ltd

ABN: 64078911074
Similar to: F B AUTO REPAIRS (ABN: 11129550664), BODYLINE CRASH REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 14107713191), BOEING AUSTRALIA COMPONENT REPAIRS (ABN: 15103165466), NATIONWIDE JACK REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 16164428228), Pryde Electronic Repairs (ABN: 18697696501), ASSN MARITME AFFAIRS (ABN: 20709768986), Airster Pty Limited (ABN: 21087155002), Ngaanyatjarra Repairs and Maintenance (ABN: 22748454407), THE PUBLIC AFFAIRS RECRUITMENT (ABN: 23095308599), DEPT OF VETERANS' AFFAIRS (ABN: 23964290824), MOOSE ELECTRICAL AND REPAIRS (ABN: 24510708275), CLARKE DIESEL REPAIRS (ABN: 25058080302), Natural Ideas In Chairs (ABN: 27078956359), ALBURY CRANETRUCK SERVICE AND REPAIRS (ABN: 28063398229), TANKER REPAIRS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 28113757538), Marloc Engineering & Car Repairs (ABN: 30748804395), Delta Electric Motor Repairs P/L (ABN: 31008555119), Agility Fairs & Events Logistics P/L (ABN: 31078189296), AIRSHIP SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 31107559437), Department of Home Affairs (ABN: 33380054835), VILLE-TEC ENGINEERING & REPAIRS (ABN: 33993907202), AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS (ABN: 34000045170), ALLCOCK CRASH REPAIRS (ABN: 34076442496), DEPT OF INDIGENOUS AFFAIRS (ABN: 36049203976), Airside Projects Pty Ltd (ABN: 36168196012), Dept of Families Housing Community Services and Indigenous Affairs (ABN: 36342015855), GRANGE SMASH REPAIRS (ABN: 37158827626), WILLIS & SON AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS (ABN: 39000948434), ONSITE EQUIPMENT REPAIRS (ABN: 41649909525), EYRE & OWEN SMASH REPAIRS (ABN: 44051224714), ASSN MARITME AFFAIRS (ABN: 44236050719), HANNOVER FAIRS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 46092057282), DEPT FOREIGN AFFAIRS & TRADE (ABN: 47065634525), CATERING EQUIPMENT REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 48002337608), Airskill Pty Ltd (ABN: 49009341262), PUBLIC AFFAIRS NETWORK PTY LTD (ABN: 49083954072), T & M AUTO REPAIRS (ABN: 49086902909), RIVERINA FOUNDATION FOR ABORIGINAL AFFAIRS (ABN: 49394927431), Medical Equipment Services & Repairs (ABN: 50905308327), BOEING AUSTRALIA COMPONENT REPAIRS (BACR) (ABN: 51113410049), Ipsos Public Affairs (ABN: 52070101352), THE CHAIR-MAN OFFICE CHAIR SALES & REPAIRS (ABN: 52096860258), Wells Haslem Strategic Public Affairs Pty Ltd (ABN: 52159456685), GLOBAL AIRSPACE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 53160284855), AUST PROF ELECTRONIC & REPAIRS (ABN: 54293107337), AIRSPEED PTY LTD (ABN: 57076477499), CIVIL AVIATION AFFAIRS (ABN: 57535983043), SHANNON CRASH REPAIRS (ABN: 58474071572), AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA (ABN: 59698720886), CADILLAC TRANSPORT REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 60092109110), Strategic Airspace Pty Ltd (ABN: 60097857415), The Public Affairs Recruitment Company Pty Ltd (ABN: 62327872049), DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND T (ABN: 62921558838), NOWRA TRUCK & TRACTOR REPAIRS (ABN: 64002502909), CLARKE DIESEL REPAIRS (ABN: 64145261829), MITY LITE TABLES AND CHAIRS (ABN: 65098737092), MOBILE MARINE REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 66003526396), ACTIVE FORKLIFT REPAIRS (ABN: 66151669386), WALES BUS & BODY REPAIRS PTY (ABN: 66473374970), AIR AFFAIRS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 68706814312), M & T TRAILER REPAIRS (ABN: 68718138063), T AND M AUTO REPAIRS (ABN: 69007041303), Q AUTO REPAIRS P/L (ABN: 70068064817), ALBURY CRANETRUCK SERVICE & REPAIRS (ABN: 71801062447), Exhibitions and Trade Fairs Pty Ltd (ABN: 72101130527), RECOAT SMASH REPAIRS (ABN: 72104089554), MOBBS ELECTRONIC REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 75086406037), VERSATILE CRASH REPAIRS (ABN: 75424539883), FRANK O'KEEFE REPAIRS AND SERV (ABN: 77003551388), WA TRUCK AND MACHINERY REPAIRS PTY (ABN: 77008831589), Corporate Chairs Systems (ABN: 78435856218), AIRSIGHT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 79160832020), HAIRE TRUCK & BUS REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 81060616015), AIRSTOTLE (ABN: 84003432442), BEAUREPAIRS FOR TYRES (ABN: 86004098346), Dept Of Foreign Affairs and Trade Opo (ABN: 86090608361), Aboriginal and Islander Affairs Corporation (ABN: 86504771740), Mentoring and Corporate Affairs (ABN: 87415877068), MOGO WHEELCHAIRS (ABN: 89002605076), FAIRSTAR COMP CTR (ABN: 89124218999), StateCraft Government Relations and Public Affairs (ABN: 90116598924), TOWNSVILLE FORKLIFT & IND. REPAIRS (ABN: 90520582768), Sandhills Foundation for Aboriginal Affairs (Aboriginal Corporation) (ABN: 90623189529), J and S Smith Glass Repairs (ABN: 91108887734), STRATEGIC AIRSPACE (ABN: 91110195614), ALLCOCK CRASH REPAIRS (ABN: 93104974174), AIR AFFAIRS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 94006238839), Haystac Public Affairs (ABN: 94095778788), BODYLINE CRASH REPAIRS (ABN: 94589272968), TABLES CHAIRS and WORKSTATIONS PTY. LTD. (ABN: 95130764135), SHANNON'S CRASH REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 96108365215), MOBILE MARINE REPAIRS PTY LTD (ABN: 97005866642), New England North West Landcare Network Chairs Incorporated (ABN: 97120729685), Fibreglass Aviation Repairs NT (ABN: 97141719923), ISA DIESEL & EARTHMOVING REPAIRS (ABN: 98010793487), AIRSIDE LOGISTICS (ABN: 98093652843), AUSTRALIAN YOUTH AFFAIRS COALITION (ABN: 98468177911),
Also known as: AIRS Pty Ltd, AIRS Pty Ltd T/as Vissacon

2 contracts, total value $40,178.00
Procurement methods: limited 2 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Communications Devices and Accessories 1 $24,228.00
Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories 1 $15,950.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 1 $24,228.00
Australian Crime Commission 1 $15,950.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
222740 Provision of Computer equipment $24,228.00Australian Federal Police 2009-05-28 AIRS Pty Ltd
453211 Electronic Hardware $15,950.00Australian Crime Commission 2011-12-13 AIRS Pty Ltd T/as Vissacon