ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA

ABN: 64007296586
Similar to:
Also known as: ARROWSMITH AND GRANT, ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA, ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERATION, ARROWSMITH & GRANT REFRIGERATION PTY LTD, Latham Bond Pty Ltd T/as Arrowsmith, Latham Bond Pty Ltd T/as Arrowsmith & & Grant Refrigeration

27 contracts, total value $1,758,228.20
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 3.70%, limited 26 contracts, 96.30%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 24 $1,572,361.20
Laboratory and scientific equipment 2 $156,200.00
General purpose refrigerators or refrigerator freezers 1 $29,667.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Materiel Organisation 9 $1,166,713.90
Department of Defence 10 $294,002.50
Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $96,965.00
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $93,786.00
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2 $51,618.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $40,411.80
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $14,731.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
437197 Supply of Refrigerator, Blood and Vacine Storage $813,736.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-09-28 ARROWSMITH & GRANT REFRIGERATION
3470016 Medical Equipment $107,030.00Department of Defence 2017-11-10 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
2960232 custom built environmental chamber, $78,100.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-03-24 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
3418341 Custom built environmental chamber $78,100.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-04-11 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
246644 Refigerators, Drug Storage, 140l $73,920.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-12-08 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
389604 REFRIGERATOR, DRUG STORAGE $62,700.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-05-21 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERATION
2517331 Supply of Medical Equipment $55,363.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-08-18 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
2676262 Supply of Medical Equipment $55,363.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-08-18 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
1862941-A1 Supply of a blood plasma freezer $40,411.80Australian Federal Police 2013-09-24 Latham Bond Pty Ltd T/as Arrowsmith & & Grant Refrigeration
1391791-A1 Supply of Medical Equipment $33,724.90Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-05-13 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
3371882 Medical Equipment $29,997.00Department of Defence 2016-08-11 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
49389 REFRIDGERATOR, DRUG STORAGE MECHANICAL, 325 LITRE UPRIGHT TYPE, SINGLE SOLID EXXTERNAL DOOR, 5 FOODGRADE ADJUSTABLE SHELVES, DIGITAL TEMPERATURE CONTROLLER AND ALARM.  QTY 3 $29,667.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2007-11-21 ARROWSMITH & GRANT REFRIGERATION
3464414 Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies $27,060.00Department of Defence 2017-10-09 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3471393 Medical Equipment $27,060.00Department of Defence 2017-11-15 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3470017 Medical Equipment $26,840.00Department of Defence 2017-11-10 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3351961 Medical equipment for Norfolk Island $26,499.50Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2016-06-16 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT
3404675 Medical equipment for Norfolk Island $25,118.50Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2017-02-14 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT
407417 SUPPLY OF REFRIGERATORS, DRUG STORAGE, 280 LT $21,120.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-07-07 ARROWSMITH & GRANT REFRIGERATION PTY LTD
384463 DRUG STORAGE REFRIGERATOR $21,120.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-05-05 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERATION
3536608 Medical Equipment $19,030.00Department of Defence 2018-08-17 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3418359 3 x vaccine fridges for replacement on station AG620L $18,865.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-04-27 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
3471392 Medical Equipment $15,950.00Department of Defence 2017-11-15 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3533297 Medical Equipment $15,950.00Department of Defence 2018-08-01 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3373592 AG36BP - Solid door blood refrigerator $15,686.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-08-29 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
943621 Blood Holding refigerator - Customs $14,731.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-09-13 Arrowsmith & Grant Refrigeration
3282694 Medical Equipment and Supplies and Accessories $12,826.00Department of Defence 2015-07-22 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA
3340362 Medical Equipment $12,259.50Department of Defence 2016-04-29 ARROWSMITH AND GRANT REFRIGERA