Measured Insights

ABN: 63636397376
Similar to: Measured Insights Pty Ltd (ABN: 24109636624),
Also known as: Measured Insights Pty Ltd, Measured Insights Pty Ltd ATF, The Trustee for Measured Insights U

16 contracts, total value $874,066.10
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 12.50%
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 12.50%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 6.25%, Prequalified 6 contracts, 37.50%, limited 7 contracts, 43.75%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 4 $276,000.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $34,450.00
Human resources services 2 $165,000.00
Business and corporate management consultation services 2 $76,200.00
Software 1 $105,000.00
Statistics 1 $55,000.00
Market research 1 $26,950.00
Organisational structure consultation 1 $58,576.10
Public relation services 1 $76,890.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Medicare Australia 2 $252,000.00
Australian Federal Police 3 $182,000.00
Insolvency and Trustee Service Australia (ITSA) 2 $123,090.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 1 $85,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $60,000.00
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $58,576.10
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 3 $53,550.00
Australian Financial Security Authority 1 $26,950.00
Australian Fisheries Management Authority 1 $22,000.00
Department of Defence 1 $10,900.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Staff Survey Services 1 $85,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
64374 Provision of National Staff Survey Services $143,000.00Medicare Australia 2008-02-13 Measured Insights Pty Ltd
57327 Provision of Staff Survey Services $109,000.00Medicare Australia 2008-01-23 Measured Insights Pty Ltd
48061-A2

Development of an online debriefing service

$105,000.00Australian Federal Police 2008-07-01 Measured Insights Pty Ltd
157918 Provision of Staff Survey 2008 $85,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2008-11-17 Measured Insights
691451-A1 Client Opinion Survey $76,890.00Insolvency and Trustee Service Australia (ITSA) 2012-04-01 Measured Insights
355860 Provision of staff survey services $60,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-12-10 Measured Insights
301063 2010 Staff Survey $58,576.10Bureau of Meteorology 2010-06-16 Measured Insights Pty Ltd
122296 Provision and caollation of debrief surveys and ad hoc reports as requested $55,000.00Australian Federal Police 2008-04-21 MEASURED INSIGHTS PTY LTD
205272 Client Opinion Survey $46,200.00Insolvency and Trustee Service Australia (ITSA) 2009-05-01 Measured Insights
103161 Committee Strategic Planning Workshop $30,000.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2007-12-20 Measured Insights
132954 Survey $26,950.00Australian Financial Security Authority 2008-05-27 Measured Insights
397781 Develop and conduct staff survey $22,000.00Australian Fisheries Management Authority 2011-03-31 Measured Insights Pty Ltd ATF
269520 Survey and data collection services $22,000.00Australian Federal Police 2010-03-05 The Trustee for Measured Insights U
81784 consulting $12,000.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2008-03-06 Measured Insights
169934 Facilitation of Leadship Workshop $11,550.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2009-02-20 Measured Insights
30304 EMPLOYEE SURVEY $10,900.00Department of Defence 2007-08-15 MEASURED INSIGHTS