BARKUMA INCORPORATED

ABN: 63477154168
Similar to:
Also known as: BARKUMA INCORPORATED, Personnel Employment

7 contracts, total value $22,865,766.31
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 57.14%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 14.29%, limited 2 contracts, 28.57%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Business administration services 2 $44,879.66
Community and social services 2 $22,376,756.26
Management support services 2 $431,294.96
Management advisory services 1 $12,835.43

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $14,089,842.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $8,286,914.26
Department of Defence 4 $459,105.05
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $29,905.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2945742 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274605 $14,089,842.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Personnel Employment
274605-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $8,286,914.26Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 BARKUMA INC
3379431 Defence Administration Assistance Program RAAF Edinburgh $416,320.30Department of Defence 2016-09-22 BARKUMA INCORPORATED
48866 EDDPL39 Job Carving in the Health System $29,905.00Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2007-10-29 BARKUMA INCORPORATED
3379392 Support service to base $14,974.66Department of Defence 2016-08-31 BARKUMA INCORPORATED
3371588 Defence Administrative Assistance Program Edinburg $14,974.66Department of Defence 2016-07-31 BARKUMA INCORPORATED
3365578 Defence Administrative Assistance Program $12,835.43Department of Defence 2016-06-30 BARKUMA INCORPORATED