Lawlab Pty Limited

ABN: 63109721833
Similar to:
Also known as: LawLab Pty Ltd

23 contracts, total value $24,961,698.82
Consultancies: 7 contracts, 30.43%
Confidentialities: 6 contracts, 26.09%( 3 on the contract, 3 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 17.39%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 21.74%, Prequalified 9 contracts, 39.13%, limited 5 contracts, 21.74%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Water resources development and oversight 14 $1,304,895.30
Environmental management 4 $686,712.02
Legal services 3 $20,900,091.49
Management advisory services 1 $2,000,000.00
Phone and video conference equipment and hardware and controllers 1 $70,000.01

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 4 $22,903,643.89
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 3 $731,500.00
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 3 $611,900.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 8 $446,313.19
National Water Commission 1 $74,812.02
Australian Federal Police 1 $70,000.01
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $63,202.11
Department of the Environment 2 $60,327.60

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Legal Services - Corporate and Commercial Law: water conveyancing and... 1 $33,000.00
Water Resource Management and Ecological Services 2 $123,500.00
Water Conveyancing and other Related Legal Advice and... 4 $218,342.49

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
220993 Legal Services $20,832,763.89Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2008-11-17 Lawlab Pty Limited
245503 Conveyancing Services $2,000,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-10-16 Lawlab Pty Limited
73295-A1 Conveyancing services to support the acquisition of water entitlements $660,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-04-09 Lawlab Pty Limited
160761 Conveyancing services for the transfer of water entitlements under the Pilot Environmental Purchase Project $488,400.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2008-07-01 Lawlab Pty Ltd
642011 Provision of legal services $164,400.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-19 Lawlab Pty Limited
467851 for A review of entitlements held by The Living Murray program $90,000.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2011-03-21 Lawlab Pty Ltd
386373 Provision of Legal Advice and Due Diligence Services $78,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-04-07 Lawlab Pty Limited
515922 Development of conceptual options for an indigenous economic water fund $74,812.02National Water Commission 2012-04-27 LawLab Pty Ltd
405994 Video-conferencing equip for eCourt $70,000.01Australian Federal Police 2011-06-07 LAWLAB Pty Ltd
355861 Provision of Legal Due Diligence Services $70,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-12-13 Lawlab Pty Limited
52918 Advice on procedures for executing permanent water entitlement purchases and transferring ownership $63,202.11Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-27 Lawlab Pty Limited
400782 Provision of Conveyance and Legal Advice $52,440.80Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-06-02 Lawlab Pty Limited
346544 Provision of Legal Conveyancing $50,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2010-10-26 Lawlab Pty Limited
285668 Provision of legal advice $40,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-14 Lawlab Pty Limited
1392731 A review of entitlements held by The Living Murray Program $33,500.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2013-05-17 Lawlab Pty Ltd
2116021

Water Conveyancing Services, Transfer of entitlements under the Water for the Future Program

$33,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-03-06 Lawlab Pty Limited
159702 Services to develop a standard water industry contract $30,880.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2008-09-16 Lawlab Pty Limited
623371 Development of a Contract for Sale template $27,529.90Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-05 Lawlab Pty Limited
2636961 Legal Advice Narromine $27,327.60Department of the Environment 2014-09-17 Lawlab Pty Limited
623341 Provision of Legal Conveyancing Training $23,685.99Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-05 Lawlab Pty Limited
314211 Provision of Legal Advice and Deed Development Services $21,500.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2010-05-26 Lawlab Pty Limited
641971 Provision of Legal Advice $17,529.50Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-19 Lawlab Pty Limited
623991 Provision of a workshop scoping report $12,727.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-08 Lawlab Pty Limited