New Horizons Learning Centre

ABN: 63103447114
Similar to: New Horizons Learning Centre (ABN: 23083868106), New Horizons Learning Centre (ABN: 35116804347), NEW HORIZONS LEARNING CENTRE (ABN: 54104897001), New Horizons Learning Centre (ABN: 86168459086),
Also known as: New Horizons Computer Learning Centre, New Horizons Learning Centre, New Horizons Learning Centres, New Horizons Learning Ctrn, NEW HORIZONS MELBRNE

12 contracts, total value $260,330.00
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 16.67%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 16.67%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 16.67%, limited 6 contracts, 50.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 4 $116,490.00
Human resources services 3 $75,900.00
Information technology consultation services 3 $36,500.00
Vocational training 2 $31,440.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Social Security Appeals Tribunal 3 $96,310.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 3 $75,900.00
Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 2 $22,500.00
Department of Human Services 1 $20,750.00
Australian Antarctic Division 1 $18,240.00
Department of Defence 1 $13,430.00
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 1 $13,200.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Expeditioner Training Services 2 $50,600.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
460654 Training Modules foe SSAT Employees $68,310.00Social Security Appeals Tribunal 2011-08-25 New Horizons Learning Centre
1726961 Training costs for Windows Networking $25,300.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-12 New Horizons Learning Centre
780161 Computer Training $25,300.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-07-24 New Horizons Learning Centre
427210 Expeditioner course costs for Windows Networking Training $25,300.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-03 New Horizons Learning Centre
2493712 Developing MS SharePoint training $20,750.00Department of Human Services 2014-07-09 New Horizons Learning Centres
222202 Computer for Communications Group $18,240.00Australian Antarctic Division 2009-08-13 New Horizons Learning Centre
966081 Extension of existing training vouchers. 20 more trainig vouchers $14,000.00Social Security Appeals Tribunal 2012-10-15 New Horizons Learning Centre
2125901

Technical Coupons

$14,000.00Social Security Appeals Tribunal 2014-02-04 New Horizons Learning Ctrn
3331492 Microsoft training $13,430.00Department of Defence 2016-04-04 NEW HORIZONS MELBRNE
219664 Vocational training. $13,200.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2009-02-12 New Horizons Learning Centre
440974-A1 Sharepoint End User Training $11,250.00Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 2011-08-01 New Horizons Computer Learning Centre
424374 New Horizons Computer Learning Centre $11,250.00Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 2011-08-01 New Horizons Computer Learning Centre