Canberra City Pipes and Drums

ABN: 61356304983
Similar to:
Also known as: Canberra City Pipes and Drums Incorporated

7 contracts, total value $210,000.00
Procurement methods: limited 7 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Entertainment services 5 $145,000.00
Freight forwarders services 1 $15,000.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $50,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 7 $210,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
343483 Provision of Pipe Band services to the AFP $75,000.00Australian Federal Police 2009-07-06 Canberra City Pipes and Drums Incorporated
6774 provision of honorary pipe band services (GAPS ID: 1644759) $50,000.00Australian Federal Police 2002-11-18 CANBERRA CITY PIPES AND DRUMS INC
3528446 Provision of peforming art services - estimated spend $25,000.00Australian Federal Police 2018-07-01 Canberra City Pipes and Drums
3347238 Provision of ceremonial band $15,000.00Australian Federal Police 2016-05-27 Canberra City Pipes and Drums
633301 Freight $15,000.00Australian Federal Police 2012-05-20 Canberra City Pipes and Drums
3333772 Provision of performing arts services $15,000.00Australian Federal Police 2016-03-15 Canberra City Pipes and Drums
3290271 Provision of performance fees $15,000.00Australian Federal Police 2015-09-01 Canberra City Pipes and Drums