REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE

ABN: 61096629006
Similar to:
Also known as: REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE, Regional and Northern Maintenance Services Pty Ltd, REGIONAL ASSET MAINTENANCE SERV*, REGIONAL ASSET MAINT SERVICES, REGIONAL & NORTHERN MAINTENANCE SERVICES, WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES, Wood Group Production Facilities Da

30 contracts, total value $1,306,098.38
Procurement methods: Open 7 contracts, 23.33%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 10.00%, limited 20 contracts, 66.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies 4 $70,851.14
Utility landing watercraft 4 $238,965.70
Fire fighting equipment 4 $66,609.01
Communications Devices and Accessories 3 $56,359.60
Personal safety and protection 2 $24,069.23
Military watercraft 2 $47,949.84
Telecommunications media services 2 $32,450.00
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 1 $61,360.62
Marine craft systems and subassemblies 1 $10,173.35
Industrial pumps and compressors 1 $33,042.18

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $590,824.48
Department of Defence 14 $399,495.51
Defence Materiel Organisation 11 $222,611.19
Australian Federal Police 1 $61,360.62
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2 $20,185.33
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $11,621.25

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
394741 Generator Replacement $590,824.48Bureau of Meteorology 2011-04-27 Wood Group Production Facilities
85401 100% BLAST AND PAINT LCM8 $94,387.90Department of Defence 2008-05-20 REGIONAL & NORTHERN MAINTENANCE SERVICES
115110 PART B SLIPPING TASKS AND EXTRA BLASTING AS PER BREAKDOWN $71,872.30Department of Defence 2008-08-27 REGIONAL & NORTHERN MAINTENANCE SERVICES
182031 Provision for radio site licence - Crown Plaza $61,360.62Australian Federal Police 1986-02-01 Regional and Northern Maintenance Services Pty Limited
85403 PART A ANNUAL SLIPPING $40,319.30Department of Defence 2008-05-20 REGIONAL & NORTHERN MAINTENANCE SERVICES
452675 Compressor unit $33,042.18Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-12-12 Wood Group Production Facilities
85400 SLIPPING AND LIFTING CHARGES FOR LCM8 $32,386.20Department of Defence 2008-05-21 REGIONAL & NORTHERN MAINTENANCE SERVICES
1588111 Maintenance servicing $28,238.83Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-07-01 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
2741361 REPAIR OF BAUER COMPRESSOR $27,558.80Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-09-17 REGIONAL ASSET MAINTENANCE SERV*
180180 HMAS SUCCESS IN DARWIN $20,271.55Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-04-24 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
464885 SUPPLY DIVE SYSTEM REPAIRS $19,711.01Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-02-02 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
353801 MONTHLY MAINTENANCE TO RANGE CONTROL'S ADMIN RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSYTEM. $19,470.00Department of Defence 2010-07-05 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
103616 MONTHLY MAINTENANCE TO RANGE CONTROL RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS $19,470.00Department of Defence 2008-07-10 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
203523 MONTHLY MAINTENANCE TO RANGE CONTROL RADIO COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS - FY 09/10 $19,470.00Department of Defence 2009-07-01 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
430587 Maintenance of range control communications system $19,470.00Department of Defence 2011-08-31 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
951361 Maintenance of Oxygen Bottles $19,140.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-09-24 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
104466 Defect Rectification while in Darwin HMAS SUCCESS $18,517.71Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-07-08 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
184982 HAND HELD RADIOS, CHARGERS AND PROGRAMMING $17,419.60Department of Defence 2009-05-08 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
189613 Rewind Freezer Motor and supply parts HMAS TOBRUK $16,715.28Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-04-27 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
81961 A/C TRUNKING-AOR HMAS TOBRUK $15,346.60Defence Materiel Organisation 2007-10-18 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
3433305 Compressor $15,250.21Department of Defence 2017-06-05 REGIONAL ASSET MAINTENANCE SERV*
3525444 Service of compressor and charging kit $13,800.00Department of Defence 2018-06-29 REGIONAL ASSET MAINTENANCE SERV*
111080 SERVICE PORTABLE EYEWASH STATIONS IN OLAS' AT RAAF $13,200.00Department of Defence 2008-07-28 REGIONAL AND NORTHERN MAINTENANCE
247942 MONTHLY MAINTENANCE TO RANGE CONTROL'S ADMIN RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSYTEM. $12,980.00Department of Defence 2009-12-04 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
947811 Safety Breathing Equipment $12,469.42Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-09-05 WOOD GROUP PRODUCTION FACILITIES
426393 Provision of UPS $11,621.25Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-08-09 Wood Group Production Facilities Da
467898 Emergency life saving respiratory system $11,599.81Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-02-27 Wood Group Production Facilities
2908722 CMO045413 - Vessel Operational Equipm R&M $10,173.35Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2015-02-19 REGIONAL ASSET MAINT SERVICES
138310 CMO002705 - Boat service and repairs (2008/008250-06/101) $10,011.98Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2008-10-31 Regional and Northern Maintenance Services Pty Ltd
3395422 Service Bauer compressors $10,000.00Department of Defence 2016-12-08 REGIONAL ASSET MAINTENANCE SERV*