GeneWorks

ABN: 61070039913
Similar to:
Also known as: GeneWorks Pty Ltd, GENEWORKS PTY. LTD.

9 contracts, total value $364,788.64
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 11.11%, limited 8 contracts, 88.89%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Laboratory and scientific equipment 3 $85,857.20
Data processing or preparation services 2 $44,725.00
Additives 1 $11,796.80
Earth science services 1 $45,863.40
Measuring and observing and testing instruments 1 $42,546.24
Professional engineering services 1 $134,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 5 $140,200.24
CSIRO 1 $134,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $45,863.40
Australian Antarctic Division 2 $44,725.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
21094 Protein Crystallisation Robot (GAPS ID: 1645849) $134,000.00CSIRO 2006-05-24 GENEWORKS PTY LTD
482743 Genome Analysis Services $45,863.40Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-04-05 GeneWorks
3489663 LAMP assay machines. $44,909.92Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2018-03-02 GENEWORKS PTY. LTD.
3401822 Two Optigene II Instruments $42,546.24Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2017-02-01 Geneworks Pty Ltd
403697 RNA (Geneticanalysis) sequencing of krill $23,925.00Australian Antarctic Division 2011-06-14 GeneWorks
3429239 Lamp machine $22,454.96Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2017-05-31 Geneworks Pty Ltd
249764 Analysis of DNA samples for AMMC grant #0809 $20,800.00Australian Antarctic Division 2009-11-17 GeneWorks
3514526 Purchase of Genie III LAMP machine $18,492.32Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2018-06-13 GeneWorks Pty Ltd
3495623 Reagents for use with Genie II LAMP machines $11,796.80Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2018-03-28 GeneWorks Pty Ltd