Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd

ABN: 61055506968
Similar to: Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd (ABN: 28094177867),
Also known as: DATACOM, DATACOM SYSTEMS NSW PTY LTD, Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd, Hewlett Packard

28 contracts, total value $230,991,100.29
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 7.14%
Confidentialities: 6 contracts, 21.43%( 3 on the contract, 3 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 8 contracts, 28.57%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 3.57%, Prequalified 6 contracts, 21.43%, limited 13 contracts, 46.43%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Computer services 5 $227,489,145.52
Computer hardware maintenance or support 3 $203,779.82
Computer Equipment and Accessories 3 $2,454,465.62
Software maintenance and support 3 $101,040.40
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 2 $79,607.74
Printer and facsimile and photocopier supplies 2 $223,590.63
Education and Training Services 1 $16,000.00
Information technology consultation services 1 $50,108.08
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 1 $59,400.00
Office machines and their supplies and accessories 1 $79,912.68

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $120,000,000.00
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $64,853,665.49
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 2 $41,871,161.03
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 8 $3,580,726.31
Federal Court of Australia 4 $253,887.90
National Health and Medical Research Council 4 $138,203.08
Department of the Environment 2 $113,856.29
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 3 $83,800.74
Australian Human Rights Commission 1 $41,333.83
Administrative Appeals Tribunal 1 $39,672.60
Department of Defence 1 $14,793.02

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
185372-A1 Provision of Desktop, LAN, Helpdesk and Midrange Services $120,000,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2009-06-26 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
3447948 Provision of Desktop, LAN, Helpdesk and Midrange Services. This Contract Notice is a continuation of CN185372, originally published under retired agency: Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts. $64,853,665.49Department of the Environment and Energy 2016-11-01 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
477114-A9 Computer services $41,849,964.03Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 2012-03-07 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
111869 Provision of infrastructure hardware and software $2,400,000.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2008-07-04 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
284401 IT services $767,027.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2010-03-26 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
744431-A1 Printer toner for network printers $172,600.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2011-12-12 Datacom Systems NSW
3455289 Cisco Router Hardware for the WAN $123,805.96Federal Court of Australia 2016-11-11 DATACOM SYSTEMS NSW PTY LTD
398147 ITS2009/20190 0 Toners $79,912.68Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2011-03-01 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
2517771 IT Support Services $72,292.97Department of the Environment 2014-08-20 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
184460 IT Services $59,400.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2009-03-25 Hewlett Packard
3455316 2 x Cisco Switches for the WAN $52,852.52Federal Court of Australia 2016-09-08 DATACOM SYSTEMS NSW PTY LTD
463930 Procurement of toner consumables for network printers. $50,990.63Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2011-07-01 Datacom Systems NSW
3141962 Various consultancies to review the FCA's IT systems $50,108.08Federal Court of Australia 2015-04-14 Datacom Systems NSW Pty Ltd
1193291 Upgrade Darwin SAN $47,300.74Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-02-05 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
2005201 Business Objects Installation Project $41,563.32Department of the Environment 2014-01-19 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
417175 Imaging, Installing and Moving PCs, Printers and Phones to New Office at 175 Pitt St and L40, MLC Building. $41,333.83Australian Human Rights Commission 2011-03-28 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
2237171 SAN EXPANSION $39,672.60Administrative Appeals Tribunal 2014-04-10 DATACOM SYSTEMS (NSW) PTY LTD
2383231 Datacom NEAF Hosting for 12 months $38,000.00National Health and Medical Research Council 2014-06-27 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
3338538 Web Server 2012 Refresh & Additions $37,162.68National Health and Medical Research Council 2016-04-04 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
443011-A1 Web Hosting Services for NHMRC's National Ethics Application $32,984.00National Health and Medical Research Council 2010-07-01 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
144679 IT Services. $32,307.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2008-11-26 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
3287705 Datacom NEAF Hosting 2015/16 $30,056.40National Health and Medical Research Council 2015-07-30 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
3455307 2 x Cisco Routers for the WAN $27,121.34Federal Court of Australia 2016-09-08 DATACOM SYSTEMS NSW PTY LTD
1223062 Data Voice or Multimedia Network Equip or platform access's $21,197.00Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 2013-02-06 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
458736 Provision of Printer equipment $20,500.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-12-13 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
288227 IT services $18,489.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2010-04-30 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
1244081 Personal Efficiency Program Training $16,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-02-13 Datacom Systems (NSW) Pty Ltd
399542 Additional RAM modules $14,793.02Department of Defence 2011-06-09 DATACOM