Global Learning

ABN: 61002548709
Similar to: Global Learning (ABN: 24812604213), GLOBAL LEARNING SERVICES PTY LTD (ABN: 41076483406), GLOBAL LEARNING CENTRE QLD INC (ABN: 65221546575),
Also known as: GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LTD

23 contracts, total value $1,519,081.58
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 4.35%
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 21.74%, Open via SON 8 contracts, 34.78%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 8.70%, limited 8 contracts, 34.78%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 12 $531,716.22
Business administration services 2 $49,553.00
Human resources services 1 $32,340.00
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 1 $15,706.19
Developmental and professional teaching aids and materials and accessories and supplies 1 $244,998.67
Software or hardware engineering 1 $533,325.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $17,435.00
Events management 1 $15,999.50
Information services 1 $21,208.00
Professional procurement services 1 $15,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 1 $533,325.00
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 5 $392,286.09
Australian Taxation Office 3 $245,949.60
Department of Health and Ageing 6 $109,737.52
Department of Industry 1 $85,735.50
Department of Defence 1 $41,800.00
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 1 $32,340.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $21,208.00
Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 1 $15,000.00
Department of Education and Training 1 $14,699.87
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 1 $14,000.00
Department of Health 1 $13,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Panel of providers for the provision of the Leadership, Learning and... 4 $612,325.00
Panel of providers to develop and deliver a range of learning and... 3 $132,075.50
Leadership and Management Capability Services 1 $75,685.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2141481-A1

Provision of a program manager

$533,325.00Australian Federal Police 2014-03-11 Global Learning Pty Limited
281407 Team Leader Development Program. $244,998.67Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2009-09-29 Global Learning
419670 Delivery of Leadership Programs 2011 $112,264.00Australian Taxation Office 2011-08-15 GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LIMITED
729471-A1 Facilitation of Change Management program $85,735.50Department of Industry 2012-03-01 GLOBAL LEARNING
933391-A1 Delivery of Leader Programs: Coaching Conversations and Growing Performance. $75,685.60Australian Taxation Office 2012-09-28 Global Learning Pty Limited
442966 Team Leader Development Program. $60,500.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2011-10-18 Global Learning
199340 Provision of 'Growing Performance' leadership development program $58,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2009-07-01 Global Learning PTY LTD
689121

Development of Team Leader Program.

$55,000.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2012-06-06 Global Learning Pty Ltd
435662 iMEET ! Facilitation and Technology: Project Initiation $41,800.00Department of Defence 2011-09-21 GLOBAL LEARNING
425195 Branch planning to facilitate team development $38,564.00Department of Health and Ageing 2011-08-17 Global Learning Pty Ltd
2618702 Building Team Performance Through Coaching Training $32,340.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2014-07-01 GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LIMITED
400814 Provision of Case Study Services $21,208.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-04-15 GLOBAL LEARNING
241451 To Facilitate the RPGD Manager's Forum $17,435.00Department of Health and Ageing 2009-10-07 Global Learning Pty Ltd
320124 Learning and Development Program. $16,081.23Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2010-06-01 Global Learning
657421 MBD Divisional Planning Day $15,999.50Department of Health and Ageing 2012-06-06 GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LTD
412067 10 registrations for managing turbulent workloads training course $15,750.02Department of Health and Ageing 2011-07-01 Global Learning Pty Ltd
291958-A1 Learning and development program. $15,706.19Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2010-05-31 Global Learning
1064631 Facilitator for MRV Workshop $15,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2012-10-09 Global Learning
3391248 Workshop on respectful behaviours and bullying $14,699.87Department of Education and Training 2016-10-31 GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LTD
3388648 Specialist Education and Training Services $14,000.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2017-01-01 GLOBAL LEARNING
2352492

Facilitation services - Divisional planning session

$13,000.00Department of Health 2014-05-20 GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LTD
1477451 Provision of facilitation services for the divisional planning session in June 2013 $11,000.00Department of Health and Ageing 2013-06-12 GLOBAL LEARNING PTY LTD
418807 Planning Day Facilitation Services $10,989.00Department of Health and Ageing 2011-06-27 Global Learning Pty Ltd