Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd

ABN: 60086201407
Similar to:
Also known as: Thylacine Design and Project Management Pty Ltd, Thylacine Exhibition, THYLACINE EXHIBITION PREPARATION PTY LTD, Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pt, THYLACINE EXHIBIT PREP, THYLACINE PREPARATION PTY LTD, Thylacine Pty Ltd

25 contracts, total value $1,610,925.37
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 8.00%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 4.00%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 8.00%, limited 20 contracts, 80.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Exhibitions 7 $1,068,915.95
Visual art services 3 $45,237.84
General building construction 2 $54,246.83
Containers and storage 2 $25,193.30
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 1 $13,277.00
Professional procurement services 1 $13,497.00
Public relation services 1 $23,932.13
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services 1 $14,028.30
Shelving and storage 1 $10,010.00
Temporary manual labour 1 $41,816.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian War Memorial 2 $752,669.77
Old Parliament House 8 $385,199.79
National Capital Authority 5 $169,888.83
Royal Australian Mint 2 $153,273.15
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $40,000.00
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $23,932.13
Department of Defence 2 $23,507.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $21,917.50
Australian Antarctic Division 1 $14,723.50
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 1 $14,028.30
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $11,785.40

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Exhibition, content and program services including curatorial, design,... 1 $41,816.00
Exhibition Design Panel 1 $133,417.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2132911

Design, fabricate supply and instal objects mounts and supports

$619,252.17Australian War Memorial 2014-02-22 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd
3383798 NUMISMATIC EXHIBITION $142,492.81Royal Australian Mint 2016-09-30 THYLACINE EXHIBIT PREP
420975 Provision of preparatory and Exhbition Design Services for Rats of Tobruk $133,417.60Australian War Memorial 2009-10-31 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd
470148-A1 Two Displays on the Centenary of the Plan for Canberra $89,825.00National Capital Authority 2012-01-17 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation
480657 Marnti Warajanga Exhibition Re-Design and Fabrication for 2012 Pilbara Tour $76,923.00Old Parliament House 2012-02-24 Thylacine Design and Project Management Pty Ltd
453581 Exhibition Design, Fabrication, Delivery and Installation - Behind the Lines exhibition for the museum $75,201.00Old Parliament House 2011-11-23 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd
450902 Exhibition Design, Fabrication and Installation $66,400.95Old Parliament House 2011-11-10 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd
412971 Exhibition Design, Fabrication and Installation Services $56,697.18Old Parliament House 2011-05-16 THYLACINE EXHIBITION PREPARATION PTY LTD
172464 MAKEGOOD AND FITOUT OF FAMILY FRIENDLY EXHIBITION SPACE $41,816.00Old Parliament House 2009-03-06 THYLACINE EXHIBITION
140927 Relocation costs $40,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-09-09 Thylacine Exhibition
647951 provision of desks $37,153.76Old Parliament House 2012-04-16 THYLACINE EXHIBITION PREPARATION PTY LTD
661181 NCE Entry Signage - Construction $33,060.83National Capital Authority 2012-05-22 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation
365533 Provision of Public relation services $23,932.13Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2011-01-17 THYLACINE EXHIBITION PREPARATION PTY LTD
593291 Parliament House exhibition installation $21,917.50Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-05-03 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pt
446821 National Capital Exhibition Renewal - Prototype Joinery $21,186.00National Capital Authority 2011-10-20 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation
413182 Exhibition Design, Fabrication and Installation Services - Designing Showcases $17,600.00Old Parliament House 2011-05-16 THYLACINE EXHIBITION PREPARATION PTY LTD
179191 Design, coordination, fabrication and installation of AAD art exhibition at Parliament House $14,723.50Australian Antarctic Division 2009-04-17 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pt
204853 Desigh & build exhibition $14,028.30Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2008-06-10 Thylacine Exhibition
283634 MANNEQUIN, INSTALL & TRANSPORT $13,497.00Department of Defence 2010-04-23 THYLACINE PREPARATION PTY LTD
467092 Provision of Travex Crates $13,407.90Old Parliament House 2012-02-24 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd
263247 EXHIBITION UPGRADE $13,277.00National Capital Authority 2009-06-30 Thylacine Pty Ltd
931411 Development of the infrastructure and logistics to tour Grand Designs to its first location in Melbourne $12,540.00National Capital Authority 2012-09-12 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation
73476 Provision of Time Capsules $11,785.40Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2008-04-10 Thylacine Exhibition Preparation Pty Ltd
3454753 VINYL GRAPHIC ARTWORK- PRINT AND INSTALLATION $10,780.34Royal Australian Mint 2017-09-06 THYLACINE EXHIBIT PREP
3513245 RAAF Museum Display cabinet $10,010.00Department of Defence 2018-02-13 THYLACINE EXHIBITION PREPARATION PTY LTD