Biodiversity Assessment and Managem

ABN: 59097464992
Similar to:
Also known as: BAAM ECOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS, Biodiversity Assessment and Managem

4 contracts, total value $175,802.00
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 25.00%
Procurement methods: limited 4 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental protection 2 $86,922.00
Data processing or preparation services 1 $47,080.00
Information services 1 $41,800.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $120,978.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 1 $41,800.00
Department of Defence 1 $13,024.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
521502 Provision of a report $73,898.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-05-04 Biodiversity Assessment and Managem
623461 Provision of data validation $47,080.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-05-28 Biodiversity Assessment and Managem
285541 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $41,800.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Biodiversity Assessment and Managem
1248521 Environmental Services $13,024.00Department of Defence 2013-02-28 BAAM ECOLOGICAL CONSULTANTS