DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES

ABN: 59020847551
Similar to: Department of Natural Resources and Mines - QLD (ABN: 83705537586),
Also known as: DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES, DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES, Department of Natural Resources and mines QLD, Department of Natural Resources & Mines, Port of Brisbane Corporation

29 contracts, total value $66,755,206.30
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 10.34%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 3.45%, limited 25 contracts, 86.21%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Lease and rental of property or building 16 $61,830,341.64
Water resources development and oversight 3 $105,000.00
Land leases 3 $3,675,729.20
Ecological advisory services 1 $60,000.00
Environmental management 1 $60,000.00
Business administration services 1 $17,135.46
Land use planning 1 $110,000.00
Data services 1 $550,000.00
Photographic services 1 $99,000.00
Earth science services 1 $248,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 20 $66,227,811.64
Geoscience Australia 1 $248,000.00
Department of the Environment 3 $105,000.00
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $60,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $60,000.00
Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2 $37,259.20
Australian Bureau of Statistics 1 $17,135.46

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3533809 DOMESTIC LEASING $49,566,000.00Department of Defence 1986-01-01 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3533805 DOMESTIC LEASING $5,117,862.41Department of Defence 2001-11-05 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3432017 Lease of land at Queerah Explosives Reserve, Cairns QLD $3,638,470.00Department of Defence 2017-07-01 Department of Natural Resources and Mines
3533780 DOMESTIC LEASING $3,168,000.00Department of Defence 2000-11-13 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3533781 DOMESTIC LEASING $1,445,400.00Department of Defence 2000-11-13 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3533782 DOMESTIC LEASING $1,287,000.00Department of Defence 2000-11-13 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3505810 Geospatial Data (DNRME_QLD) $550,000.00Department of Defence 2018-05-11 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
3533778 DOMESTIC LEASING $349,800.00Department of Defence 2006-05-12 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
86316-A1 Lease for premises at Taylor Street Bulimba, Brisbane (South QLD Region) $257,400.00Department of Defence 2007-09-01 Port of Brisbane Corporation
1521601 Additional Funds - QLD NCF DNRM Great Barrier Reef Imagery $248,000.00Geoscience Australia 2013-06-21 Department of Natural Resources & Mines
3533807 DOMESTIC LEASING $225,056.09Department of Defence 2008-04-03 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3533815 DOMESTIC LEASING $127,600.01Department of Defence 2009-12-24 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
2038281 Land Acquisition $110,000.00Department of Defence 2014-01-28 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
2654242 Subscription to spatial imagery subscription plan $99,000.00Department of Defence 2014-10-20 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
3533808 DOMESTIC LEASING $94,101.93Department of Defence 2009-11-05 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3263462 Modelling Services and Technical Advice $60,000.00Department of the Environment 2015-07-08 Department of Natural Resources
3401544 Hydrological modelling services to support the Commonwealth purchases of water licences in Queensland $60,000.00Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2017-01-20 Department of Natural Resources and Mines
1244031 Hydrological modelling services for water entitlements from Queensland catchments $60,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-02-14 Department of Natural Resources
3443100 Lease for premises at Blackwater Training Depot, 3 Turpentine Street, Blackwater QLD $50,677.00Department of Defence 2017-07-01 Department of Natural Resources and Mines
3533786 DOMESTIC LEASING $49,038.00Department of Defence 2017-07-01 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
3533783 DOMESTIC LEASING $36,468.15Department of Defence 1989-06-29 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
2768352 Hydrological Modelling Services $25,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-09-08 Department of Natural Resources
3533810 DOMESTIC LEASING $21,585.45Department of Defence 1981-12-19 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES
2178291 Hydrological modelling services for water entitlements for 2013-14 $20,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-04-08 Department of Natural Resources
2486052 Annual Land Rent Maleny $18,949.70Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2014-07-01 Department of Natural Resources and Mines
1706831 Lease of Land Sunshine Coast $18,309.50Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2013-07-01 Department of Natural Resources and Mines
3480771 Domestic Lease $17,274.84Department of Defence 2018-01-19 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
1853041 QLD property sales data. $17,135.46Australian Bureau of Statistics 2013-08-01 Department of Natural Resources and mines QLD
3533787 DOMESTIC LEASING $17,077.76Department of Defence 1971-12-02 DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES AND MINES