Excel Recruitment

ABN: 58705211093
Similar to:
Also known as: CRS Australia, Excel Recruitment Pty Ltd, Jobs Statewide Incorporated, Jobs State-wide Incorporated

7 contracts, total value $17,291,712.74
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 28.57%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 71.43%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Temporary personnel services 4 $233,429.96
Community and social services 3 $17,058,282.78

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $15,347,240.78
Department of Social Services 1 $1,711,042.00
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 4 $233,429.96

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Recruitment Services Panel. 4 $233,429.96
Indigeneous Employment Panel 1 $757,800.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
212167-A2 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $14,589,440.78Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Jobs Statewide Incorporated
2943942-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG from DEEWR $1,711,042.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Jobs Statewide Inc
342024-A1 Under the reformed IEP, Jobs State-wide Incorporated will provide 100 training and 40 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in the following location: Adelaide. $757,800.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-09-21 JOBS STATEWIDE INC
432025-A2 Provision of administrative services $106,921.21Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2011-09-09 Excel Recruitment
2257441-A1

Provision of Personnel Recruitment Services

$62,000.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2014-05-05 Excel Recruitment
1103582 Provision of temporary personnel services $36,729.71Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2012-09-01 Excel Recruitment Pty Ltd
389213 Provision of temporary staff $27,779.04Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2011-04-21 Excel Recruitment