TasTAFE

ABN: 57773876646
Similar to: TASTAFE (ABN: 54248304374),
Also known as: Institute of TAFE Tasmania, Tafe Tasmania, TAFE Tasmania (Hobart), TasTAFE, VIC AMES

23 contracts, total value $109,969,128.71
Confidentialities: 4 contracts, 17.39%( 2 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 17.39%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 21.74%, Prequalified 4 contracts, 17.39%, limited 10 contracts, 43.48%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Human resources services 11 $239,657.42
Education and Training Services 5 $94,808,945.99
Vocational training 3 $75,623.00
Work ethics or attitude training instructional materials 1 $79,852.30
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $133,766.00
Ground support training systems 1 $11,284.00
Resources for learning to speak English 1 $14,620,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs (DIMIA) 1 $93,810,000.00
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 1 $14,620,000.00
Department of Education, Science and Training 1 $533,143.99
Department of Family and Community Services (FaCS) 1 $370,112.00
Australian Taxation Office 2 $157,516.00
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 6 $122,650.82
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 5 $117,006.60
Workplace Authority 2 $91,136.30
Australian Electoral Commission 1 $71,940.00
Australian Antarctic Division 2 $53,623.00
Centrelink 1 $22,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management & Leadership Development Services 2 $157,516.00
Provision of Expeditioner Training Services 10 $219,751.82

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
254818 Delivery of the Adult Migrant English Program (AMEP) and related Services (GAPS ID: 1447122) $93,810,000.00Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs (DIMIA) 2003-07-01 TAFE TASMANIA
207870 Provision of Adult Migrant English Services $14,620,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2003-07-01 Tafe Tasmania
19786 SRA Agreement Schedule (GAPS ID: 1589093) $533,143.99Department of Education, Science and Training 2005-01-01 TAFE TASMANIA
19801 Provision of Training Services (GAPS ID: 1634444) $370,112.00Department of Family and Community Services (FaCS) 2006-08-08 TAFE TASMANIA
20368-A1 Design of a Diploma Level Emergent Leaders Program. (GAPS ID: 1655537) $133,766.00Australian Taxation Office 2007-03-01 INSTITUTE OF TAFE TASMANIA
142008 Customer Service Training $79,852.30Workplace Authority 2008-11-11 TAFE Tasmania
173694 Development of Training Programme $71,940.00Australian Electoral Commission 2008-10-11 TAFE Tasmania (Hobart)
222207 Refrigeration, Plumbing & Waste Water Treatment $41,941.00Australian Antarctic Division 2009-08-12 Tafe Tasmania
1726971 Course costs for refrigeration training $39,936.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-12 TasTAFE
2546791 Expeditioner Training $36,336.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-07-29 TasTAFE
3289994 Expeditioner Training $24,950.72Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-08-05 TasTAFE
1809401 Expeditioner Training $24,171.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-09-04 TasTAFE
27701 Diploma of Government Management (selective 6 units) $23,750.00Australian Taxation Office 2007-08-30 Institute of TAFE Tasmania
51050 External Training $22,000.00Centrelink 2007-11-07 TAFE Tasmania
1727051 Course costs for Plumbing training for expeditioners $19,905.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-07 TasTAFE
2546531 Expeditioner Training $19,905.60Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-07-23 TasTAFE
1809431 Expeditioner Training $19,372.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-09-04 TasTAFE
2546511 Expeditioner Training $16,114.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-07-23 TasTAFE
3289991 Expeditioner Training $13,668.50Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-08-06 TasTAFE
1809411 Expeditioner Training $13,622.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-09-04 TasTAFE
126777 Refrigeration Training for Expeditioners $11,682.00Australian Antarctic Division 2007-08-08 Tafe Tasmania
2546551 Expeditioner Training $11,676.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-07-23 TasTAFE
148651 Training Services $11,284.00Workplace Authority 2008-12-01 TAFE Tasmania