CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee

ABN: 57128007545
Similar to:
Also known as: Amerro Engineering, CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee

15 contracts, total value $389,210.58
Procurement methods: limited 15 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Professional engineering services 8 $162,768.07
Fisheries and aquaculture 3 $129,839.39
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $55,457.41
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 1 $18,010.00
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 1 $23,135.71

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Antarctic Division 12 $259,371.19
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 3 $129,839.39

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
417231 Progress payment 23 for underwater bait setter $55,538.80Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-07-06 Amerro Engineering
427195 Packard Found. Advanced Payment, Bait Setter $55,321.19Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-15 Amerro Engineering
251436 Progress Payment No. 14: Design, Engineering & Testing of the BSC Underwater Bait Setting Capsul $42,334.14Australian Antarctic Division 2009-12-09 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
179200 Design, engineering & testing BSC Underwater Bait Setting Capsule $34,594.29Australian Antarctic Division 2009-04-14 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
222195 Design, Engineering & Testing BSC Underwater Bait Setting Capsule $23,135.71Australian Antarctic Division 2009-07-30 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
263525 progress payment 16 $21,231.12Australian Antarctic Division 2010-02-11 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
222199 Progress payment Design, Engineering & testing of BSC Underwater Bait Setting Capsule. $20,863.12Australian Antarctic Division 2009-08-14 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
427230 Build winch unit for BS30 Underwater Bait Setter $18,979.40Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-15 Amerro Engineering
190800 progress payment for development of bait capsule $18,540.63Australian Antarctic Division 2009-05-12 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
283133 Progress payment18- Bait Setting Capsules $18,248.87Australian Antarctic Division 2010-04-21 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
162502 Progress payment 6 for design, engineering and testing of BSC Underwater Bait Setting Capsule $18,010.00Australian Antarctic Division 2009-02-10 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
263519 Design and development of the BSC underwater bait setting capsule $17,823.55Australian Antarctic Division 2010-02-03 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
231522 Progress payment Design, Engineering & testing of BSC Underwater Bait Setting Capsule. $16,412.63Australian Antarctic Division 2009-09-08 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
249806 Design, manufacturing and test setting device Bait Setting Capsule $16,356.95Australian Antarctic Division 2009-10-09 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee
275025 progress payment 17 $11,820.18Australian Antarctic Division 2010-03-11 CP Brothers Pty Ltd (Amerro Enginee