AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS CHAMBER

ABN: 56077016874
Similar to: NSW BUSINESS CHAMBER (ABN: 51602702796), AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS CHAMBERS CONGRESS (ABN: 58126816687), NSW Business Chamber Limited (ABN: 63000014504), Mandurah Hunter Indigenous Business Chamber Incorporated (ABN: 69918387510), New South Wales Business Chamber Limited (ABN: 78638594704),
Also known as: AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS CHAMBER, AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS LTD

5 contracts, total value $543,066.30
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 60.00%, limited 2 contracts, 40.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Laboratory and scientific equipment 2 $40,000.00
Trade policy and services 2 $317,166.30
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $185,900.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Austrade 3 $503,066.30
Department of Industry and Science 2 $40,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
52284 Delivery of Tradestart Services from Tweed Heads $201,666.30Austrade 2006-10-29 Australian Business Limited
2335 Delivery of Tradestart services from Tweed Heads (GAPS ID: 1694633) $185,900.00Austrade 2006-10-29 AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS LTD
52285 Delivery of Tradestart services from Bega $115,500.00Austrade 2006-10-29 Australian Business Limited
2907792 Carnet Bond $22,000.00Department of Industry and Science 2015-03-05 AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS CHAMBER
2859132 Carnet Bond $18,000.00Department of Industry and Science 2015-02-12 AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS CHAMBER