Intertek Testing Services

ABN: 56001722854
Similar to:
Also known as: INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES AUST

27 contracts, total value $17,861,998.39
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 7.41%
Confidentialities: 5 contracts, 18.52%( 3 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 9 contracts, 33.33%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 18.52%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 7.41%, limited 11 contracts, 40.74%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Fuels 7 $7,643,163.66
Comprehensive health services 2 $60,000.00
Business intelligence consulting services 2 $67,118.50
Environmental protection 2 $3,600,000.00
Professional procurement services 2 $63,080.74
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $1,459,000.00
Professional engineering services 1 $3,370,000.00
Research programs 1 $21,000.00
Safety or risk analysis 1 $32,532.50
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $11,550.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 5 $6,603,163.67
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2 $4,829,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 3 $3,633,559.00
Department of the Environment and Energy 3 $1,909,999.99
Defence Materiel Organisation 4 $607,415.86
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 4 $101,550.00
Australian Taxation Office 3 $80,669.63
Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 1 $52,904.00
Department of the Environment 1 $33,559.50
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $10,176.74

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
52827-A2 Laboratory testing of fuel samples $3,370,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-26 Intertek Testing Services
3519379 Liquid fuels $3,300,000.00Department of Defence 2018-06-25 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
364786-A1 NATA accredited laboratory testing in relation to Fuel Quality Standards Act 2000 $3,215,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-01-01 Intertek Testing Services
3048352-A4 SPECIALIST SERVICES FOR THE TESTING AND SUBSEQUENT REPORTING OF LIQUID FUELS, LUBRICANTS AND ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS $1,872,903.56Department of Defence 2015-04-30 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
45395 Laboratory Testing of Fuel Samples $1,459,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2004-12-22 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
3540249 LABORATORY TESTING AND ANCILLARY SERVICES FOR FUEL QUALITY SAMPLING $1,400,000.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2018-07-01 Intertek Testing Services (Australia) Pty Limited
3348138 Fuels and lubricants testing $722,300.01Department of Defence 2016-03-14 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
2438572 Fuels and lubricants Testing $550,000.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-07-08 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
2803582-A1 Fuel Quality Standards Testing Laboratory and Ancillary Services $489,999.99Department of the Environment and Energy 2014-01-28 Intertek Testing Services (Australia) Pty Limited
3479684 Fuels and lubricants testing $399,960.10Department of Defence 2017-08-03 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
380315 NATA accredited laboratory testing in relation to Fuel Quality Standards Act 2000 $385,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-01-01 Intertek Testing Services
3320094 Fuels and lubricants testing $308,000.00Department of Defence 2015-08-18 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
401086-A1 Provision for services of check testing services for compact fluorescent lamps for the Equipment Energy Efficiency Compliance Program program under the auspices of the Ministerial Council on Energy by the Energy Efficiency Working Group. $52,904.00Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2011-04-15 Intertek Testing Services
3151512 Sample testing $37,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2015-06-11 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
1530601

E85 Automotive Fuel validation

$33,559.50Department of the Environment 2012-03-29 Intertek Testing Services
714712 Method validation of ASTM D4815 for Higher Alcohols and Ethers for E85 automotive fuel. $33,559.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-03-23 Intertek Testing Services
339495 Testing of decontaminate chemicals for extension of life $32,532.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2010-10-24 Intertek Testing Services
457586 113883 - Provision of Professional Services $30,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-05-02 Intertek Testing Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
422153 OH&S Programs $30,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-06-07 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES AUST
423053 OH&S Programs $30,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-06-07 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES AUST
3349411 Sampling & analysis of base oil $22,669.63Australian Taxation Office 2016-06-07 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
2189772 Product Stewardship of Oil samples testing $21,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2014-04-15 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
3392978 Chemical Analysis $20,000.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2016-11-28 Intertek Testing Services
189488 STANDARD ORDER RAISED FOR TESTING AND RECERTIFICATION OF HMAS SUCCESS $13,795.36Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-05-21 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
402310 114014 - Provision of Consultancy Services $11,550.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-05-02 Intertek Testing Services (Aust) Pty Ltd
161179 Foot Powder & Insect Repellant $11,088.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-02-12 INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES
3209282 JETA1+FSII Aviation Fuel Recertification Testing $10,176.74Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-06-05 Intertek Testing Services