FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA

ABN: 55689794771
Similar to:
Also known as: Department of Fisheries, Department of Fisheries - WA, FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA, Western Australia Department of Fisheries

21 contracts, total value $5,827,768.89
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 9.52%
Procurement methods: Prequalified 6 contracts, 28.57%, limited 15 contracts, 71.43%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Public administration and finance services 6 $3,675,691.45
Environmental management 4 $232,135.64
Management advisory services 4 $1,587,289.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $129,247.80
Environmental protection 2 $55,000.00
Fishery resources protection or conservation 1 $126,405.00
Fire prevention 1 $22,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 3 $2,570,295.00
Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 3 $1,807,051.45
Attorney-General's Department 1 $651,289.00
Department of Defence 3 $174,680.00
Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 1 $153,345.00
Australian Fisheries Management Authority 1 $126,405.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $79,455.64
Department of the Environment 1 $70,000.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2 $66,228.80
Department of the Environment and Heritage 1 $63,019.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2 $55,000.00
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $11,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3361920 Service Delivery Arrangement for Fisheries Indian Ocean Territories $857,663.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2016-07-01 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
3281239 Service Delivery Arrangement for Fisheries Indian Ocean Territories $857,632.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2015-07-01 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
1647901 State government type service to Indian Ocean Territories $855,000.00Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 2013-07-01 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
2483991 Provision of WA Fisheries Services to Indian Ocean Territories $855,000.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2014-07-01 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
242759 Fisheries Services $651,289.00Attorney-General's Department 2009-11-12 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
1427422 Provision of Services by Department of Fisheries to Indian Ocean Territories $477,041.51Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 2013-03-05 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
1024021 Provision of Services by Department of Fisheries to Indian Ocean Territories $475,009.94Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 2012-07-01 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
389431 IOT-Prov SDA for 10/11 by Dept of Fisheries $153,345.00Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 2011-04-21 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
138413 Commonwealth Fisheries Compliance Services F08/0022 $126,405.00Australian Fisheries Management Authority 2008-07-01 Western Australia Department of Fisheries
1875411 Environment services $97,680.00Department of Defence 2013-10-31 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
2410162 Transitional business assistance for fisheries adjustment assistance package $70,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-06-18 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
965 Foraging ecology of Aust sea lions & their (GAPS ID: 1566192) $63,019.00Department of the Environment and Heritage 2006-02-27 DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES
36426 Acquisition and Analysis of Western Australia Fisheries Data for the Marine Bioregional Planning Programme $55,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-06-05 Department of Fisheries - WA
1204172 Monitoring for introduced marine pests $55,000.00Department of Defence 2013-02-05 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
624231 Provision of Commonwealth Management Activities $47,934.04Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-08 Department of Fisheries
285647 Annual Business Agreement $35,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-05-04 Department of Fisheries
624201 Provision of Commomwealth Management Activities $31,521.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-08 Department of Fisheries
952721 Cockburn sound joint management $22,000.00Department of Defence 2012-06-19 FISHERIES DEPARTMENT OF WA
285645 Annual Business Agreement $20,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-05-04 Department of Fisheries
1027 Small Pelagic Fishes of the North-West Marine Region (GAPS ID: 1695041) $11,228.80Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-05-29 DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES
64583 Payment of NAAH-TWG travel expenses for Aquatic Animal Health Education Strategy Workshop $11,000.00Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2008-02-29 Fisheries Department of WA