BMT WBM PTY LTD

ABN: 54010830421
Similar to:
Also known as: BMT WBM PTY LTD, BMT WBM PTY LTD - BRISBANE, WBM Pty Ltd

26 contracts, total value $6,805,488.98
Consultancies: 12 contracts, 46.15%
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 3.85%( 0 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 15.38%, Open via SON 12 contracts, 46.15%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 7.69%, limited 8 contracts, 30.77%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 7 $826,482.70
Environmental management 7 $1,562,061.78
Professional engineering services 3 $3,644,344.00
Water resources development and oversight 3 $564,052.00
Military watercraft 2 $56,485.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $89,908.00
Economic or financial evaluation of projects 1 $23,815.00
Business administration services 1 $14,360.50
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $23,980.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 7 $4,530,845.48
Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 1 $685,343.00
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2 $661,216.30
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 3 $564,052.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2 $104,252.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 3 $74,977.00
Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2 $73,815.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 2 $56,485.00
Department of the Environment 2 $29,607.82
Department of Industry 1 $14,360.50
Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities 1 $10,534.88

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Services relating to the Development and Technicial Review... 2 $356,780.00
Environment and heritage related professional services 3 $445,621.48
Environmental Research and Analysis Panel Environmental Themes... 1 $199,644.30
Provision of Services to Assist in the Administration of the... 4 $70,547.70
The Clean Energy Advice Panel has been established for the provision of... 2 $73,815.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3455512 Design & Supply of Inerting Capability $3,390,822.00Department of Defence 2017-08-28 BMT WBM PTY LTD
1892871 CC Risk and Adaptation Assesment in Choiseul, Solomon Island $685,343.00Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 2013-10-11 BMT WBM PTY LTD
254867 Modelling of a Virtual Weir $461,572.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2009-05-29 BMT WBM Pty Ltd
3498100 Water Efficiency & Alternative Water Review $356,961.98Department of Defence 2018-04-12 BMT WBM PTY LTD
3406226 Water Efficiency & Alternative Water Review $348,612.00Department of Defence 2017-02-16 BMT WBM PTY LTD
3498083 Design & Supply of Inerting Capability $239,178.00Department of Defence 2018-04-11 BMT WBM PTY LTD
204966 Update to the assessment of a Ramsar site $236,528.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-04-08 WBM Pty Ltd
159614 Ecologial Character Descriptions for the EPBC Act in Queensland $207,272.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2008-12-15 WBM Pty Ltd
3315089 Identifying Climate Refuges in the Basin $199,644.30Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2016-01-11 BMT WBM Pty Ltd
159665 Review of ramsar wetland documentation $120,252.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-01-12 WBM Pty Ltd
3379485 Gallipoli Barracks Water Efficiency and Alternative Water Review $106,612.00Department of Defence 2016-09-21 BMT WBM PTY LTD
37119 Preliminary Review of the Current Status and Management of Australia's Ramsae-Listed Wetlands $89,908.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-04-17 WBM Pty Ltd
3463932 Water Efficiency & Alternative Water Review $52,595.25Department of Defence 2017-10-18 BMT WBM PTY LTD
1796451 Quantity Surveyor Services $50,000.00Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2013-07-03 BMT WBM Pty Ltd
3477147 Gallipoli Barracks Water Efficiency and Alternative Water Review $36,064.25Department of Defence 2017-12-14 BMT WBM PTY LTD
1082612 Young Endeavour mast test $31,416.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-11-27 BMT WBM PTY LTD
1516591 Review of the Browse Liquified Natural gas strategic assessment report for dredge modelling $30,405.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-05-09 BMT WBM PTY LTD - BRISBANE
1163082 Testing and reporting on mast $25,069.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-01-18 BMT WBM PTY LTD
393742 PROVISION OF INDEPENDENT EXPERT ADVICE $23,980.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-04-29 WBM Pty Ltd
632911-A1 Provision of Quantity Surveyor services $23,815.00Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2012-05-03 BMT WBM Pty Ltd
355888 Environmental impact review $20,592.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-12-01 WBM Pty Ltd
2116071 Review Additional Information for Referral 2010/5 $19,517.48Department of the Environment 2014-03-06 BMT WBM PTY LTD - BRISBANE
2240181 Review of internal procedures $14,360.50Department of Industry 2013-12-19 BMT WBM PTY LTD
53019 Review and advice on hydrological reports $14,344.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-23 WBM Pty Ltd
1073891 Review of Sea Dumping Permit Application $10,534.88Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities 2012-11-27 BMT WBM PTY LTD - BRISBANE
2005041 Review on South of Embley Sea Dumping $10,090.34Department of the Environment 2014-01-07 BMT WBM PTY LTD - BRISBANE