Southside Community Services Inc

ABN: 53806922954
Similar to:
Also known as: COMMUNITY SERVICES #1 INCORPORATED, Southside Community Services Inc, SOUTHSIDE COMMUNITY SERVS INC

4 contracts, total value $6,007,709.53
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 75.00%, limited 1 contracts, 25.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $3,715,362.53
Human resources services 2 $2,292,347.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 2 $3,715,362.53
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2 $2,292,347.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
246162-A3 Provision of Early Childhood Services at the Currawong Childcare Centre $2,116,347.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2009-12-02 SOUTHSIDE COMMUNITY SERVS INC
674651-A1 Childcare services for 3-5 National Cct Canberra $1,881,548.43Attorney-General's Department 2012-09-22 Southside Community Services Inc
674641-A2 Childcare services for 4 National Circuit $1,833,814.10Attorney-General's Department 2012-09-22 Southside Community Services Inc
3401692 Provision of Human Resources Services $176,000.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2017-03-01 COMMUNITY SERVICES #1 INCORPORATED