Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated

ABN: 53426730284
Similar to:
Also known as: SUNRAYSIA AREA CONSULTATIVE, Sunraysia Area Consultative Committee Inc., Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated

9 contracts, total value $7,745,750.00
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 22.22%, Open via SON 7 contracts, 77.78%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 8 $7,650,750.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $95,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $5,090,500.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 6 $2,560,250.00
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $95,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Employment Panel 6 $2,560,250.00
Indigeneous Employment Panel 1 $3,224,500.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
326040-A1 Under the reformed IEP, 110 Indigenous Australians will be placed in fulltime and part time employment in the Sunraysia and Murray regions with various small businesses. Participants will undertake pre employment training, be mentored for up to 15 months $3,224,500.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-11-26 Sunraysia Area Consultative Committee Inc.
787431 To Provide 120 Training and 120 Employment Opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Southern New South Wales and Western Victoria. $1,866,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-07-02 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
3320618 Community and Social Services $655,200.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-12-21 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
3278812 Community and Social Services $471,800.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-05-11 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
3285929 Community and Social Services $405,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-04-17 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
3285913 Community and Social Services $350,250.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-10-14 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
2187352 To provide 40 training and 30 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Mid Murray VIC, Murray Darling NSW, Sunraysia VIC. $339,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-04-17 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
2270301 To provide 40 training and 30 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Mid Murray VIC, Murray Darling NSW, Sunraysia VIC. $339,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-04-17 Sunraysia Regional Consulting Incorporated
20512 Pathways to Careers (GAPS ID: 1653884) $95,000.00Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2006-12-13 SUNRAYSIA AREA CONSULTATIVE