MAC1

ABN: 53136849584
Similar to: KEH PARTNERSHIP PTY LTD Trading as MAC1 (ABN: 47163198409), Mac1 Canberra Centre (ABN: 52082172992), MAC1 (ABN: 61953327687), APPLECENTRE MAC1 (ABN: 74203002983),
Also known as: MAC1 Pty Ltd, MAC 1 - ACTON, Mac 1 Pty Ltd, MAC 1 WOLLONGONG

19 contracts, total value $562,848.00
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 5.26%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 15.79%, limited 15 contracts, 78.95%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Computer Equipment and Accessories 6 $185,393.22
Computer hardware maintenance or support 2 $43,142.50
Communications Devices and Accessories 2 $35,299.23
Computer servers 2 $112,716.27
Desktop computers 2 $78,923.00
Hardware 2 $39,782.08
Computers 1 $38,173.62
Software 1 $10,438.02
Mobile communications services 1 $18,980.06

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 3 $165,855.47
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 3 $84,642.90
Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research 1 $48,907.17
Department of Innovation Industry Science and Research 1 $43,476.00
Australian Taxation Office 2 $43,340.00
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 1 $35,447.00
Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 1 $26,766.99
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $25,116.58
Department of Defence 2 $22,199.01
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $18,980.06
Defence Materiel Organisation 1 $18,799.23
National Archives of Australia 1 $16,302.50
Medicare Australia 1 $13,015.09

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
273868 Provision of Specialised Computers $67,277.88Australian Federal Police 2010-03-18 Mac 1 Pty limited
321444 Computer Servers $63,809.10Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2009-06-11 MAC1 PTY LIMITED
223138 Provision of Computer equipment $60,403.97Australian Federal Police 2009-05-18 Mac 1 Pty limited
269438 Media Server Equipment $48,907.17Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research 2010-02-09 MAC1
370048 Desktop Computers for Questacon Graphic Design Team $43,476.00Department of Innovation Industry Science and Research 2011-03-03 MAC1
357608 Apple computers and laptops $38,173.62Australian Federal Police 2010-11-22 Mac 1 Pty limited
2289851 Apple MacPro Computers $35,447.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2014-05-27 MAC 1 - ACTON
645181 MAC 1 Macintosh 160 hours service $26,840.00Australian Taxation Office 2012-06-19 MAC1
612501-A1 Purchase of MAC Equipment and Support $26,766.99Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 2012-06-06 MAC1
3306179 Computer Hardware $25,116.58Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2015-11-20 Mac1
413486 Provision of iPad's $18,980.06Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-07-15 MAC1 Pty Ltd
1461431 Office Equipment $18,799.23Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-05-30 MAC 1 PTY LIMITED
2526701 Mac support for ATO corporate $16,500.00Australian Taxation Office 2014-08-07 MAC1
2289041 Supply of computer equipment, SOE and installation $16,302.50National Archives of Australia 2014-05-09 MAC1
258776 Provision of IT Equipment $13,015.09Medicare Australia 2010-01-11 Mac 1 Pty Ltd
226163 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT $11,226.01Department of Defence 2009-09-01 MAC 1 WOLLONGONG
223891 PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT $10,973.00Department of Defence 2009-08-27 MAC 1 WOLLONGONG
287080 Provision of IT Software $10,438.02Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2010-04-22 MAC 1 PTY LIMITED
321470 Computer hardware/software $10,395.78Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2009-06-30 MAC1 PTY LIMITED