MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA

ABN: 52076700082
Similar to:
Also known as: MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD, MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUST, MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA*

32 contracts, total value $14,453,793.88
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 9.38%, limited 29 contracts, 90.63%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Heavy construction machinery and equipment 17 $4,301,443.58
Material handling machinery and equipment 3 $2,537,039.83
Containers and storage 2 $889,850.41
Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and their Accessories and Supplies 2 $6,484,377.80
Motor vehicles 1 $10,170.64
Transportation components and systems 1 $63,214.77
Transportation repair or maintenance services 1 $21,893.45
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 1 $14,025.00
Vehicle servicing equipment 1 $14,087.20
Education and Training Services 1 $29,178.95

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Materiel Organisation 15 $9,865,121.14
Department of Defence 9 $2,700,943.71
Australian Antarctic Division 3 $1,102,103.05
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 4 $585,442.78
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $200,183.20

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
88305 Materiel Handling Equipment - Mobile Crane $5,657,257.38Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-04-10 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY
3295236 80T cranes $2,376,076.83Department of Defence 2015-09-17 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
1070891 Manitowoc 80 Tonne Crane for Navy $1,975,999.79Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-11-22 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
3119272 Design, Development and Manufacture of Stowage Solution for 80 Tonne Mobile Crane parts $833,977.45Defence Materiel Organisation 2015-05-19 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
157627 Materiel Handling Equipment - Mobile Crane $827,120.42Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-12-10 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
356048 mobile crane $537,385.40Australian Antarctic Division 2010-11-02 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
356075 mobile crane $535,605.40Australian Antarctic Division 2010-12-21 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
3355091 Grove RT540E Rough Terrain Crane $504,244.40Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-06-17 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
1645091 Grove RT530E Crane overhaul $200,183.20Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-07-08 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
3295232 80T cranes $150,843.00Department of Defence 2015-09-17 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
1114352 GST Payment $96,474.82Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-12-13 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
1070931 Manitowoc 80 Tonne Crane for Navy $91,300.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-11-22 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
1089212

Fitting of Powerline Proximity Systems to Cranes

$72,348.08Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-12-11 Manitowoc Crane Group
495021 Manufacture and supply of custom built towbars $63,214.77Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-04-27 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
3495099 Repair parts $60,738.26Department of Defence 2018-03-22 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA*
482067 Additional labour costs for the MHE-MC $59,400.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-04-12 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
3311040 Design, Development and Manufacture of Stowage Solution for 80 Tonne Mobile Crane parts $55,872.96Department of Defence 2015-09-10 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
1219922 Manitowoc 80 Tonne Crane for Navy $45,836.43Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-02-22 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
2450791 Crane Lifting procedure and lifting trial. $36,454.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-07-28 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
1910721 Grove RT530E Crane overhaul $34,441.92Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-12-02 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
3373568 Grove 650E 10 year inspection $32,669.26Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-08-04 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
738001 OEM Training for SEK Fitment and Instruction $29,178.95Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-07-04 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
356077 Grove Crane Spare parts $29,112.25Australian Antarctic Division 2010-12-22 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
2091051 Crane Lifting procedure and lifting trial. $28,402.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-02-26 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
1245511 Manitowoc 80 Tonne Crane for Navy $26,263.60Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-03-07 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
850081 Non-warranty repairs and operator refresher to mobile cranes $21,893.45Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-08-17 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP PTY LTD
3209242 Grove Crane Tyre Rims $14,087.20Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-06-10 Manitowoc Crane Group Australia
3414145 Engineer vehicle accessories $14,025.00Department of Defence 2017-03-24 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA*
3269192 Repairs Heavy Construction Machinery $11,877.02Department of Defence 2015-07-02 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA
2113281

Crane spare parts

$11,220.00Department of Defence 2014-03-06 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUST
3578651 Repair Parts $10,170.64Department of Defence 2019-03-05 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA*
2419741 Technical Support $10,120.00Department of Defence 2014-07-03 MANITOWOC CRANE GROUP AUSTRALIA