Spot Imaging Services

ABN: 50003640033
Similar to:
Also known as: AIRBUS DEFENCE & SPACE, Airbus DS GEO Australia Pty Ltd, Spot Imaging Services, SPOT Imaging Services Pty. Limited

23 contracts, total value $3,886,449.54
Consultancies: 4 contracts, 17.39%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 8.70%( 2 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 8.70%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 4.35%, Prequalified 7 contracts, 30.43%, limited 13 contracts, 56.52%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Computer Equipment and Accessories 9 $321,752.65
Business and corporate management consultation services 3 $86,849.99
Mapping 2 $312,804.80
Marine transport 1 $10,308.00
Office supplies 1 $12,000.00
Printed media 1 $11,434.50
Professional engineering services 1 $440,000.00
Project administration or planning 1 $91,300.00
Audio and visual equipment 1 $14,999.60
Software 1 $110,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 3 $2,915,000.00
Department of Defence 6 $442,538.90
Geoscience Australia 12 $408,602.64
Australian Federal Police 1 $110,000.00
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $10,308.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Optical, Geospatial, Radar and Elevation Supplies and Services (OGRE)... 4 $67,790.14

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
36343 Provision of Satelite Image Data $1,430,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-06-13 Spot Imaging Services
53018 Purchase of Digitral Elevation Modelling Data $1,045,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-23 Spot Imaging Services
1213-A1 Satellite Image Data (GAPS ID: 1694908) $440,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-06-13 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
578462 Satellite Imagery $295,215.80Department of Defence 2012-05-21 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
206723 Northern Australia SPOT Map Data (GA contribution). $110,000.00Geoscience Australia 2009-06-10 Spot Imaging Services
199344 Provision of Geospatial maps for Northern Australia $110,000.00Australian Federal Police 2009-07-01 SPOT Imaging Services Pty. Limited
3406097 DTRF Design Documentation $91,300.00Department of Defence 2017-02-08 AIRBUS DEFENCE & SPACE
1094 Supply of SPOT 5 imagery over Daly River - Area 2, Level 1A. Single User Licence with option to Whole of Government Uplift - as per quote dated June 04, 2007 (GAPS ID: 1689721) $68,233.00Geoscience Australia 2007-06-05 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
1102 Supply of SPOT 5 imagery over Daly River - Area 1, Area 2, Area 3, Level 1A.(Purchase of Additional Whole of Government Licences) - as per quote dated June 04, 2007 (GAPS ID: 1689722) $45,854.00Geoscience Australia 2007-06-05 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
478535 Emergency acquisition of satellite imagery over Walgett - SPOT Imaging Services $31,400.03Geoscience Australia 2012-03-09 Spot Imaging Services
82116 Pilot Study to Assess Remotely Sensed Imagery Products Derived from the OVERLAND Land Cover Analysis Tool. CMC # G2365. $28,950.00Geoscience Australia 2008-04-22 Spot Imaging Services
119666 Pilot Study to Assess Remotely Sensed Imagery Products Derived from the OVERLAND Land Cover Analysis Tool. CMC # G2365. $28,950.00Geoscience Australia 2008-04-22 Spot Imaging Services
145526 Pilot Study to Assess Remotely Sensed Imagery Products Derived from the OVERLAND Land Cover Analysis Tool. CMC # G2365. $28,949.99Geoscience Australia 2008-04-22 Spot Imaging Services
416442 Acquisition of Geospatial Radar Supplies $17,589.00Department of Defence 2011-07-21 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
27407 ENVISAT Imagery 07/08 includes shipping $16,560.01Geoscience Australia 2007-07-25 Spot Imaging Services
407885 TerraSarX images over Rockhampton Queensland $15,830.10Geoscience Australia 2011-06-07 Spot Imaging Services
349720 Imagery $14,999.60Department of Defence 2010-11-16 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
344260 Satellite data $13,315.50Geoscience Australia 2010-10-21 Spot Imaging Services
161065 Imagery $12,000.00Department of Defence 2009-02-13 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
180666 Imagery over Victoria Post Fire $11,434.50Department of Defence 2009-04-20 SPOT IMAGING SERVICES
478498 Emergency Acquisition Uplift to Whole of Government licence and orthorectification $10,560.00Geoscience Australia 2012-03-19 Spot Imaging Services
3117002 Sattelite Ice Imagery Acquaisition for Ice Navigation $10,308.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-04-09 Airbus DS GEO Australia Pty Ltd
478507 Emergency Acquisition for flooding over Griffith and Louth $10,000.01Geoscience Australia 2012-03-19 Spot Imaging Services