SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS

ABN: 49139387232
Similar to: Spatial Information Systems Ltd (ABN: 78106799053),
Also known as: Cooperative Research Centre for, Cooperative Research Centre for Spa, Cooperative Research Centre for Spatial Information, SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS, SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS RESEARC, Spatial Information Systems Research Ltd, Spatial Information Systems Research Limited T/A FrontierSI

28 contracts, total value $5,146,519.21
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 7.14%
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 3.57%, limited 27 contracts, 96.43%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Earth science services 6 $1,316,460.20
Software or hardware engineering 4 $1,083,170.00
Data services 3 $97,000.01
Work related organisations 3 $192,000.00
Technical writing 2 $86,550.00
Computer services 1 $76,245.00
Photographic or filming or video equipment 1 $1,402,500.00
Professional associations 1 $330,000.00
Professional engineering services 1 $110,000.00
Sponsorship of event or celebrity 1 $11,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 9 $3,200,670.00
Geoscience Australia 10 $1,519,460.20
Department of the Environment 2 $103,245.00
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 1 $100,694.00
Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2 $75,000.00
Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 1 $66,550.00
Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 1 $45,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $35,900.01

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
399653 Specialist Research and Development Services $1,402,500.00Department of Defence 2011-06-06 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
3425833 Research and Development - GRYPHON Ph1 $638,770.00Department of Defence 2017-05-19 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
2215611 Analysis Centre Software. $550,000.00Geoscience Australia 2014-04-08 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
3589094 Specialist Research and Technical Capability Services $494,560.00Geoscience Australia 2019-04-17 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited T/A FrontierSI
3581538 Research and Development Membership $330,000.00Department of Defence 2019-03-26 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS RESEARCH LTD
2215561 National Positioning Infrastructure Plan Cordination. $165,000.00Geoscience Australia 2014-04-15 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
3477515 3D Point Cloud Data Processing $165,000.00Department of Defence 2017-12-21 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
3112252 3D Cloud Technology R&D $165,000.00Department of Defence 2015-05-19 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
3350590 R&R - 3D Cloud Technology $165,000.00Department of Defence 2016-05-28 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
2261811 Software Research and Development $114,400.00Department of Defence 2014-05-16 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
483765 Research and Development $110,000.00Department of Defence 2012-04-19 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
1336621 Research and Development Services $110,000.00Department of Defence 2013-04-12 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
3349204-A1 EAFIS PoC $100,694.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2016-06-08 Spatial Information Systems Research Ltd
352355 2010/2011 contribution to the CRC for Spatial Information in accordance with the Essential Participant and Commonwealth Agreements $100,000.00Geoscience Australia 2010-11-24 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
2964952 Administration and Technical Support for the Coastal Flooding Visualisation Tool $76,245.00Department of the Environment 2014-06-16 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS RESEARC
407904 2010/2011 contribution to the CRC for Spatial Information in accordance with the Essential Participant and Commonwealth Agreements $70,000.00Geoscience Australia 2011-06-09 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
1656141 Services to support drafting the Pacific Regional Overview $66,550.00Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 2013-05-27 Cooperative Research Centre for Spatial Information
478559 Provision of contracted services CRCSI to assist in the devopment of the NPI Plan $56,047.20Geoscience Australia 2012-03-05 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
458254 Engagement of Technical Project Manager $55,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2011-11-14 Spatial Information Systems Research Ltd
482785 IT Security Expert Advisory Group Global Navigation Space System project $45,000.00Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2012-03-23 Cooperative Research Centre for
686581 Development of Standard Software Procedure and Tool to Quality Assure Elevation Data $38,500.00Geoscience Australia 2012-06-19 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
2056581 Engagement CRC - Spatial Information Specialist $27,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-01-23 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS RESEARC
1425621 Contribution to CRC SI book project $22,000.00Geoscience Australia 2013-05-15 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
521192 Provision of Scientific Data $20,900.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-04-18 SPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS RESEARC
1167492 Technical Writing and Editorial Services $20,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2013-01-16 Spatial Information Systems Research Ltd
474120 Supply of LiDAR data for ARR $15,000.01Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-02-06 Cooperative Research Centre for Spa
578981 Contract Services to CRCSI to assist in development of NPI Plan Progressive Record of changes to Project 1.10 $12,353.00Geoscience Australia 2012-05-01 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited
3547909 Sponsorship for Conference $11,000.00Geoscience Australia 2018-09-13 Spatial Information Systems Research Limited T/A FrontierSI