Cancer Council Queensland

ABN: 48321126727
Similar to:
Also known as: Cancer Council QLD, The Cancer Council Queensland

6 contracts, total value $1,010,510.96
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 16.67%
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 16.67%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 16.67%, limited 4 contracts, 66.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Food and Beverage Products 1 $13,952.00
Comprehensive health services 1 $632,259.00
Data processing or preparation services 1 $127,446.00
Health programs 1 $122,425.00
Disease prevention and control 1 $17,430.96
Health administration services 1 $96,998.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Cancer Australia 4 $979,128.00
Department of Health and Ageing 1 $17,430.96
Department of Defence 1 $13,952.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
365575-A1 Research and report on the effects of stigma and nihilistic veiws on lung cancer outcomes $632,259.00Cancer Australia 2011-02-16 Cancer Council Queensland
3220262 Development and evaluation of Business Rules for the collection of paediatric cancer stage by population registries $127,446.00Cancer Australia 2015-06-29 Cancer Council Queensland
2757612 The supplier will undertake a high level review of available evidence and data sources in order to identlfy and analyse factors that contribute to poorer breast cancer outcomes for non-metropolitan based women, at each stage of the continuum of care. $122,425.00Cancer Australia 2014-12-15 Cancer Council QLD
3384487 Collection of Registry-derived stage data for the year 2011 in Queensland $96,998.00Cancer Australia 2016-10-20 Cancer Council Queensland
668941 Fast tracking cervical cancer incidence data $17,430.96Department of Health and Ageing 2012-06-28 The Cancer Council Queensland
431572 EXERCISE TALISMAN SABRE 11 - CATERING $13,952.00Department of Defence 2011-09-07 CANCER COUNCIL QUEENSLAND