Reef and Rainforest Research Centre

ABN: 48118943632
Similar to:
Also known as: Reef and Rainforest Research Centre, REEF & RAINFOREST RESEARCH CENTRE

21 contracts, total value $37,070,282.54
Consultancies: 12 contracts, 57.14%
Confidentialities: 8 contracts, 38.10%( 4 on the contract, 4 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 23.81%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 9.52%, limited 14 contracts, 66.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Temporary research and development services 7 $2,564,443.40
Project administration or planning 4 $7,006,224.44
Environmental management 3 $10,299,300.00
Environmental protection 2 $14,102,000.00
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $990,000.00
Professional procurement services 1 $550,935.00
Professional engineering services 1 $1,132,842.70
Business administration services 1 $78,003.00
Research programs 1 $346,534.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 13 $26,025,120.10
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 5 $7,557,159.44
Department of the Environment and Energy 2 $3,410,000.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $78,003.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3519542 COTS Control Program - Operation Vessels 1 and 2 - 2018-2020 $8,492,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2018-07-01 Reef & Rainforest Research Centre
3219012 COTS control program $7,700,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2015-06-30 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
3395271 COTS management program - second culling vessel, 2016-9 $5,610,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2016-12-08 Reef & Rainforest Research Centre
478918-A1 Provision of administration services relating to a research hub $3,218,002.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-03-07 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
380304 Provision of Administration services relating to a research hub $2,946,301.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-03-15 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
169959 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $2,452,443.40Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2008-12-01 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
3477929 Reef Havens Research Services $2,420,000.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2017-12-21 REEF AND RAINFOREST RESEARCH CENTRE
87570 Reef Water Quality Protection Plan Marine Water Quality Monitoring Programme $1,132,842.70Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2008-05-20 REEF & RAINFOREST RESEARCH CENTRE
3475937 Support the delivery of Reef 2050 Plan $990,000.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2017-12-20 REEF AND RAINFOREST RESEARCH CENTRE
454895 Provision of Research Hub Administration services $750,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-12-20 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
413487 Reef Rescue Research and Development Program $550,935.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-01-07 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
353853 2010 Inshore coral reef monitoring $346,534.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2010-11-22 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
3436892 Commonwealth Contract - RRRC $179,300.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2017-06-21 Reef & Rainforest Research Centre
400823 Provision of Administration Services relating to a Research Hub. $91,920.84Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-03-15 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
52995 CONFERENCE COORDINATION OF THE TOWNSVILLE FORUM ON SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF PACIFIC COASTAL RESOUR $78,003.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-08-28 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
201288 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $25,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2009-05-01 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
201287 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $23,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2009-05-01 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
201275 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $22,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2008-12-01 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
192744 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $22,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2008-12-01 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
192763 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $10,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2009-04-27 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre
201319 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre $10,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2009-04-27 Reef and Rainforest Research Centre