KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES

ABN: 48099031839
Similar to:
Also known as: KEY ENERGY AND RESOURCES, Key Energy & Resources Pty Ltd, KEY ENERGY RESOURCES PTY LTD, KEY GROUP, THE

20 contracts, total value $2,782,261.37
Consultancies: 5 contracts, 25.00%
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 20.00%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 5.00%, limited 15 contracts, 75.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 7 $534,050.00
Management advisory services 5 $1,834,156.53
Oil and gas operating and production equipment 2 $32,191.20
Environmental auditing 1 $12,500.00
Oil and gas utilities 1 $27,720.00
Building support services 1 $40,260.00
Power generation 1 $270,000.00
Business and corporate management consultation services 1 $20,020.00
Energy work 1 $11,363.64

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 15 $2,670,397.73
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $40,260.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $27,720.00
CRS Australia 2 $23,863.64
National Archives of Australia 1 $20,020.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2076061 Energy consultancy services $776,079.13Department of Defence 2012-08-13 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
878721-A1 Energy consultancy services $776,079.13Department of Defence 2012-08-04 Key Energy and Resources
24675 Provision of consultancy services to Defence Energy Services (GAPS ID: 1524531) $270,000.00Department of Defence 2005-08-04 KEY ENERGY AND RESOURCES
132121 CONSULTING SERVICES $224,675.00Department of Defence 2008-10-17 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
5323 CONSULTANCY SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1604476) $206,250.00Department of Defence 2006-07-19 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
5487 CONSULTANCY SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1692984) $99,000.00Department of Defence 2007-07-09 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
30963 LIVERPOOL MILITARY AREA HIGH VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM UPGRADE $55,000.00Department of Defence 2007-08-21 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
219034 CONSULTANCY SERVICES $55,000.00Department of Defence 2009-08-11 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
132173 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $55,000.00Department of Defence 2008-10-17 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
286198 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $44,999.90Department of Defence 2010-05-03 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
5479 CONSULTANCY SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1692983) $41,800.00Department of Defence 2007-07-09 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
352305 Provision of Gas Supply $40,260.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-11-22 Key Energy & Resources Pty Ltd
412771 Provision of Gas Supply $27,720.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2010-11-22 KEY ENERGY RESOURCES PTY LTD
5329 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1627520) $22,000.00Department of Defence 2006-10-11 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
260541 Visit Costs $21,555.30Department of Defence 2010-01-27 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
40218 Natural Gas contract negotiations $20,020.00National Archives of Australia 2007-10-11 Key Energy & Resources Pty Ltd
38702 To provide Energy audits at 7 CRS Australia sites in Victoria and ACT $12,500.00CRS Australia 2007-10-10 Key Energy and Resources
3375673 Energy consultancy services $12,323.37Department of Defence 2016-09-06 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES
67098 Professional Fees Energy Report 7 sites $11,363.64CRS Australia 2008-02-07 KEY GROUP, THE
253076 Visit Costs $10,635.90Department of Defence 2009-12-15 KEY ENERGY & RESOURCES