INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER

ABN: 48007143722
Similar to:
Also known as: Interworld Electronics, INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &, INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER, Interworld Electronics & Computer

31 contracts, total value $758,461.00
Procurement methods: Prequalified 9 contracts, 29.03%, limited 22 contracts, 70.97%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Computer Equipment and Accessories 17 $510,637.60
Communications Devices and Accessories 6 $119,936.30
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 2 $45,719.30
Computers 2 $32,466.50
Laboratory and scientific equipment 1 $10,802.00
Computer servers 1 $13,541.00
Desktop computers 1 $15,320.80
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment 1 $10,037.50

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 18 $383,531.50
Defence Materiel Organisation 7 $237,222.70
Australian Antarctic Division 1 $65,312.50
Australian Federal Police 2 $34,142.90
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $26,483.60
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $11,767.80

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1385161 Passive Backplane System and System Host Board $68,502.50Department of Defence 2013-05-03 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
106268 PC $67,809.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-07-16 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
190803 Embedded controller PC $65,312.50Australian Antarctic Division 2009-05-08 Interworld Electronics and Computer
83357 Computer Equipment $59,791.60Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-04-01 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
3309454 Backplane Server $33,695.20Department of Defence 2015-11-23 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
3334470 Cable and communication devices $33,277.20Department of Defence 2016-04-06 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
3336329 Passive Backplane System $32,213.50Department of Defence 2016-04-19 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
82726 Computer Equipment $26,994.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-03-20 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
377479 Audio/Video switching equipment $26,826.80Department of Defence 2011-03-23 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
116747 IT equipment $25,311.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-08-19 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
2012422 Rack Mount monitor & keyboard $23,442.10Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-01-17 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
3075182 Backplane Server $23,206.70Department of Defence 2015-05-07 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
122354 Computer equipment $21,178.30Australian Federal Police 2008-05-05 Interworld Electronics
173069 Purchase of Equipment $18,892.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-04-03 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
3493680 Rack Mount Realtime Machines $17,820.00Department of Defence 2018-03-14 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
3333032 Cable Extenders $16,538.50Department of Defence 2016-03-31 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
3333034 Rackmount Monitors $16,376.80Department of Defence 2016-03-31 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
35107 3RU XEON SYSTEMS $16,148.00Department of Defence 2007-09-24 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
3049732 Simulation Server Hardware $15,320.80Department of Defence 2015-04-28 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
243371 Video Matrix Switches $14,982.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-11-11 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
320671 3RU Systems, qty 3 $14,646.50Department of Defence 2010-07-27 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
593231 Fanless Embedded PC with AC power pack. $14,152.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-05-01 Interworld Electronics and Computer
3343559 High Performance Computer $13,541.00Department of Defence 2016-05-10 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
241970 3RU XEON SYSTSMS $13,191.20Department of Defence 2009-11-05 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
122377 Computers (server) $12,964.60Australian Federal Police 2008-03-04 Interworld Electronics
1436222 AEC-6920 Fanless embedded PC $12,331.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-28 Interworld Electronics and Computer
223406 8 Satellite Reciever Units 2 Motherboards and spares $11,767.80Bureau of Meteorology 2009-08-10 Interworld Electronics & Computer
117170 RU Systems $10,821.80Department of Defence 2008-08-18 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
75473 Operating systems $10,802.00Department of Defence 2008-02-13 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &
1277721 Passive Backplane System and System Host Board $10,565.50Department of Defence 2013-03-13 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER
77823 SM-16X8-AV-LCD 16 IN 8 OUT NTI AUDIO VIDEO MATRIX SWITCH $10,037.50Department of Defence 2007-12-11 INTERWORLD ELECTRONICS &