Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd

ABN: 47086223672
Similar to:
Also known as: Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd, Culture Resource Centre Pty.Ltd

24 contracts, total value $765,674.19
Procurement methods: Open via SON 6 contracts, 25.00%, Prequalified 8 contracts, 33.33%, limited 10 contracts, 41.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 8 $262,171.13
Human resources services 6 $187,906.82
Printed publications 4 $58,069.42
Developmental and professional teaching aids and materials and accessories and supplies 2 $23,515.43
Management support services 2 $136,000.00
Computer services 1 $22,011.39
Business administration services 1 $76,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
IP Australia 6 $221,836.70
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $144,000.00
Austrade 6 $90,424.14
Department of Defence 5 $88,969.42
Australian Federal Police 2 $87,320.00
Department of the Environment 1 $68,000.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 1 $50,000.00
National Archives of Australia 1 $15,123.93

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Panel of Human Resource Management Service Providers 4 $205,000.00
Training & Development Consultancy Services Panel 5 $79,889.82
Panel of providers for the provision of Leadership, Learning and... 2 $145,000.70

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
380279 Provision of Diversity Training $76,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-03-07 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
92314-A1 Aboriginal culture training program $75,000.00Australian Federal Police 2008-05-01 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
235409 Build Organisational Competence in Cultural Intelligence $70,000.70IP Australia 2009-10-12 Culture Resource Centre Pty.Ltd
1699191 Corporate Training $68,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-07-13 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
1533901

Corporate Training Services

$68,000.00Department of the Environment 2012-07-13 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
63532 Cultural Awareness Training until January 2010 $58,650.00IP Australia 2008-01-24 Culture Resource Centre Pty.Ltd
268215 Delivery of a training program $50,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-02-19 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
347090 Cultural Intelligence Programs $45,000.00IP Australia 2010-11-18 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
3316038 Provision of cultural training services $30,900.00Department of Defence 2016-01-06 CULTURE RESOURCE CENTRE PTY LTD
400100 Cultural Intelligence Program & Leading Multicultural Teams $24,000.00IP Australia 2011-05-30 Culture Resource Centre Pty.Ltd
52300 Preperation of online survey, and workshop facilitation $22,011.39Austrade 2007-08-03 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
47316-A1 Workshop and online survey development and facilitation $21,265.87Austrade 2007-09-19 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
377272 Cultural Briefs for deploying members during force preparartion training. $19,464.10Department of Defence 2011-03-21 CULTURE RESOURCE CENTRE PTY LTD
386831 Culture Briefs to deploying members. $17,069.77Department of Defence 2011-04-28 CULTURE RESOURCE CENTRE PTY LTD
2159072 Cultural Awareness Training $15,123.93National Archives of Australia 2014-03-12 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
52321 Workshop and online survey development and facilitation $13,097.13Austrade 2007-11-08 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
184088 Cultural Intelligence program and Working in Multicultural Teams program $12,332.00IP Australia 2009-05-05 Culture Resource Centre Pty.Ltd
122899 Cultural Intelligence Training Workshops on 18.9.07 & 2.11.07 $12,320.00Australian Federal Police 2007-12-05 CULTURE RESOURCE CENTRE PTY LTD
170515 Prepare online survey, IRC assessment, workshop and country profiles for HR. $12,000.00Austrade 2009-03-06 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
3481481 Specialist Education and Training Services $11,854.00IP Australia 2018-01-09 Culture Resource Centre Pty.Ltd
234597 Facilitate Pre-posting Workshop incl Country Profiles $11,515.43Austrade 2009-06-06 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
395699 Culture Briefs to deploying members. $11,385.45Department of Defence 2011-05-23 CULTURE RESOURCE CENTRE PTY LTD
66708 Preparation of online survey, assessment and workshop $10,534.32Austrade 2008-02-27 Culture Resource Centre Pty Ltd
399717 Culture Briefs to deploying members. $10,150.10Department of Defence 2011-06-07 CULTURE RESOURCE CENTRE PTY LTD