Community Bridging Services (CBS) Incorporated

ABN: 45719241234
Similar to:
Also known as: COMMUNITY BRIDGING SERVICES ( CBS I, Community Bridging Services (CBS) Incorporated

4 contracts, total value $51,255,097.78
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 75.00%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 25.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $51,212,097.78
Business administration services 1 $33,000.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $10,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $43,612,097.78
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $7,610,000.00
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $33,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2942722-A1 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) & Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274633 $43,612,097.78Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Community Bridging Services (CBS) Inc
277881 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $7,600,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Community Bridging Services (CBS) Incorporated
49057 EDDPL11 Disability Employee Recruitment $33,000.00Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2007-10-11 COMMUNITY BRIDGING SERVICES ( CBS I
212215 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $10,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Community Bridging Services (CBS) Incorporated