Darwin Skills Development Scheme Incorporated

ABN: 45232040478
Similar to: Darwin Skills Development Scheme (ABN: 69160302661),
Also known as: Darwin Skills Development Scheme Incorporated, Finding Workable Solutions Incorporated

5 contracts, total value $15,725,860.16
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 80.00%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 20.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 5 $15,725,860.16

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $7,681,016.00
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $4,800,000.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $3,244,844.16

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Indigeneous Employment Panel 1 $482,300.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2942802-A1 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) & Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274643 $7,681,016.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Darwin Skills Development Scheme
277748 Provision of Disability Management Service (DMS) and Employment Support Services (ESS) $4,600,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Darwin Skills Development Scheme Incorporated
274643-A2 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $2,762,544.16Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Darwin Skills Development Scheme Incorporated
427136 To provide 23 training and 23 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern Territory $482,300.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-06-22 Darwin Skills Development Scheme Incorporated
274642 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $200,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Darwin Skills Development Scheme Incorporated