EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC

ABN: 44950767752
Similar to: KAPOOKA EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTRE INC (ABN: 24337958873), EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA NT BRANCH (ABN: 38196702270), Department of Education and Early Childhood Development (ABN: 52705101522),
Also known as: EARLY CHILDHOOD AUST, Early Childhood Australia Incorporated

18 contracts, total value $1,072,844.93
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 22.22%, limited 14 contracts, 77.78%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Printed publications 5 $116,608.80
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $123,091.65
Publication printing 2 $109,285.00
Education and Training Services 2 $45,595.68
Printed media 2 $97,100.00
Paper Materials and Products 1 $60,834.40
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 1 $48,895.00
Printing and writing paper 1 $19,331.40
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $452,103.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 15 $535,969.33
Department of Social Services 1 $452,103.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 2 $84,772.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3130062 Assessment and evaluation services $452,103.00Department of Social Services 2015-06-05 Early Childhood Australia Incorporated
445629 Reprint mobility support books $75,879.10Department of Defence 2011-11-03 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
161129 PRINTING $61,900.00Department of Defence 2009-02-12 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
223529 PUBLICATIONS $60,834.40Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-08-26 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
125495 PUBLISHING PROJECT $57,001.45Department of Defence 2008-09-17 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
132113 DESIGNING $48,895.00Department of Defence 2008-10-17 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
39165 PRINTING OF BOOKS $46,370.50Department of Defence 2007-09-28 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
443554 Information Resources $43,627.10Department of Defence 2011-10-25 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
270264 PRINTING SERVICES $35,200.00Department of Defence 2010-03-16 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
453658 Print Absence from Home Support Books $33,405.90Department of Defence 2011-12-05 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
268295 PUBLICATIONS $25,300.00Department of Defence 2010-03-10 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
223639 EDUCATION BOOKS $23,938.20Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-08-27 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
130929 EDUCATION BOOKS $21,657.48Department of Defence 2008-10-10 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
423582 Education resources. $19,783.50Department of Defence 2011-08-11 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
30359 PRINTING SERVICES $19,719.70Department of Defence 2007-08-27 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
364937 PRINT OF EDUCATION BOOKS $19,331.40Department of Defence 2011-02-01 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUSTRALIA INC
2975142 ADF Depolyment support Booklets $13,949.10Department of Defence 2015-03-16 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUST
3178542 Deployment support books $13,949.10Department of Defence 2015-03-11 EARLY CHILDHOOD AUST