RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD

ABN: 44140292762
Similar to:
Also known as: RPS Australia, RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD

30 contracts, total value $4,542,345.12
Consultancies: 5 contracts, 16.67%
Confidentialities: 4 contracts, 13.33%( 2 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 16.67%, Open via SON 8 contracts, 26.67%, Prequalified 12 contracts, 40.00%, limited 5 contracts, 16.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Electronic reference material 8 $536,520.40
Mapping 6 $828,227.50
Data processing or preparation services 5 $1,477,703.00
Project management 3 $274,448.10
Strategic planning consultation services 2 $132,000.00
Environmental management 2 $251,746.12
Audit services 2 $52,800.00
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 1 $968,000.00
Earth science services 1 $20,900.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 19 $2,701,378.00
Geoscience Australia 3 $1,417,593.00
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 1 $233,676.12
Department of the Environment 3 $81,010.00
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 3 $70,870.00
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 1 $37,818.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Remote Sensing Data Processing Services 1 $17,545.00
Environment and heritage related professional services 1 $233,676.12
Housing Panel 1 $37,818.00
Defence Infrastructure Panel 1 $968,000.00
Feature Extraction Panel 1 $304,590.00
Optical, Geospatial, Radar and Elevation Supplies and Services (OGRE)... 2 $1,396,693.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3323723 Acquisition of LiDAR, Imagery and Derived Products $1,204,700.00Geoscience Australia 2015-09-02 RPS Australia East Pty Ltd
3617530 Infrastructure support services $968,000.00Department of Defence 2019-07-08 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3559035 Feature Extraction Panel $304,590.00Department of Defence 2018-11-22 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3414794 Archival Recording European Heritage $233,676.12Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2017-03-28 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3419794 Acquisition of Lidar and Imagery for Macintyre North 2017 $191,993.00Geoscience Australia 2017-04-19 RPS Australia East Pty Ltd
3115632 Phase 2 Design $156,630.10Department of Defence 2015-05-21 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3317823 Data Extraction Services $145,475.00Department of Defence 2016-01-18 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3473893 FEATURE DATA COLLECTION AND PRODUCTION $134,112.00Department of Defence 2017-11-30 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
447224 Town planning services in support of RAAF Base Darwin External Land Use Study $113,224.38Department of Defence 2011-11-11 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
2903912 Data Extraction Services $103,950.00Department of Defence 2015-02-23 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3113072 Data Extraction Services $101,035.00Department of Defence 2015-05-21 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3324238 Feature Data Extraction Services $100,000.00Department of Defence 2016-02-16 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3473890 FEATURE DATA COLLECTION AND PRODUCTION $98,098.00Department of Defence 2017-11-30 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3473891 FEATURE DATA COLLECTION AND PRODUCTION $82,082.00Department of Defence 2017-11-30 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3466656 provision of consultancy services $80,000.00Department of Defence 2017-10-26 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3393496 Data Extraction - Viqueque/Finalisation - Enoggera $74,947.40Department of Defence 2016-12-01 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
2685931 Data Extraction Services $73,177.50Department of Defence 2014-11-03 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3395061 Extraction and Finalisation - E141S04/05 and E141S08 $67,276.00Department of Defence 2016-12-07 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3290757 Data Processing $37,857.00Department of the Environment 2015-08-04 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
369262-A1 Provision of building and construction advisory services the Supported Accommodation Innovation Funding Round $37,818.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2011-03-14 RPS Australia East
3408962 Product Finalisation - Kangaroo Flats & Singleton $31,416.00Department of Defence 2017-02-28 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3415565 Data Extraction & Product Finalistn - Cowley Beach $26,413.00Department of Defence 2017-03-29 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
449425 Consultant required by EAM to undetake external review of $26,400.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2011-11-08 RPS Australia
449410 Consultant required by EAM to undetake external review of $26,400.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2011-11-08 RPS Australia
2263881 Five tiles of 1988 TM data processing $25,608.00Department of the Environment 2014-05-14 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3375797 Data Extraction - Kangaroo Flats $22,176.00Department of Defence 2016-08-31 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
3147512 Transform MDB LIDAR Products to Quasi Geoid $20,900.00Geoscience Australia 2015-05-29 RPS Australia East Pty Ltd
795921 Town planning services in support of external land Use Study $18,775.62Department of Defence 2012-03-27 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD
355963 review regulatory approaches to managing climate change $18,070.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2011-01-04 RPS Australia
3301664 Data Processing $17,545.00Department of the Environment 2015-10-19 RPS AUSTRALIA EAST PTY LTD