MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LTD

ABN: 44004967757
Similar to: Air Menzies International (Aust) P/ (ABN: 75003227914),
Also known as: Menzies International PTY LTD, MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LT

14 contracts, total value $4,080,660.93
Procurement methods: Open 6 contracts, 42.86%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 14.29%, limited 6 contracts, 42.86%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Cleaning and janitorial services 9 $2,721,830.48
General building and office cleaning and maintenance services 3 $1,170,330.46
Cleaning Equipment and Supplies 2 $188,499.99

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Customs Service 1 $1,142,148.23
Australian Federal Police 2 $920,779.97
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 1 $898,382.49
Department of Veterans' Affairs 3 $662,000.00
Child Support Agency 2 $303,999.99
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $61,195.32
Department of Human Services Retired 1 $38,500.00
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2 $28,182.23
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $25,472.70

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
132580 Cleaning and Associated Services $1,142,148.23Australian Customs Service 2008-07-01 Menzies International (Aust) Pty Ltd
287173 04/0464 - CLEANING & GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1490392) $898,382.49Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2005-03-01 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY
216438 Cleaning services contract (GAPS ID: 1664591) $701,613.97Australian Federal Police 2006-04-01 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LTD
1726201 DVA Melbourne, VVCS Melbourne and Pt Melbourne Sites - Cleaning Services $390,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2013-07-01 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LTD
3337251 DVA Melb, VVCS Melb and Pt Melbourne Cleaning Services $260,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2016-07-01 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) P/L
19703 Cleaning Services in AFP Queensland and Victoria (GAPS ID: 1625812) $219,166.00Australian Federal Police 2006-04-01 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LTD
15616 Cleaning Services (GAPS ID: 1685133) $154,000.00Child Support Agency 2007-06-25 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LT
58862 Cleaning Services $149,999.99Child Support Agency 2008-01-17 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LT
140672 Cleaning Services National Halon Bank $61,195.32Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-09-01 Menzies International PTY LTD
140815 Cleaning Services $38,500.00Department of Human Services Retired 2008-11-20 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LT
853631 Cleaning Services For the National Halon Bank $25,472.70Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-08-10 Menzies International PTY LTD
3364426 Cleaning Port Melbourne West Swanson Dock $18,182.23Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2016-06-01 Menzies International (AUST) Pty Ltd
1144042 Morwell - Cleaning Services $12,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2012-10-01 MENZIES INTERNATIONAL (AUST) PTY LTD
3372311 Cleaning at Port Melbourne, East Swanson Dock (Patricks Terminal) $10,000.00Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2016-07-01 Menzies International (AUST) Pty Ltd