Fivium Pty Limited

ABN: 43131364559
Similar to:
Also known as: FIVIUM Pty Ltd

21 contracts, total value $30,866,243.89
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 4.76%
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 4.76%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 4.76%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 9.52%, limited 17 contracts, 80.95%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Software maintenance and support 11 $24,596,973.91
Software 3 $1,083,153.18
Management advisory services 2 $3,897,235.80
Computer services 1 $37,180.00
Project management 1 $79,912.00
Online database information retrieval systems 1 $60,000.00
Forensic IT Services 1 $1,080,000.00
Management support services 1 $31,789.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Health 7 $22,375,973.46
Department of Health and Ageing 3 $5,535,773.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 4 $1,734,488.00
Department of Finance 4 $1,107,353.18
Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 1 $60,000.00
Department of the Environment 1 $37,180.00
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $15,476.25

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Digital Services Professionals (gov.au/marketplace) 1 $15,476.25

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3283184-A1 Support Services for Pharmacy Information System $13,710,800.02Department of Health 2015-06-25 Fivium Pty Ltd
3283176 Support Services for Pharmacy Information System $4,852,000.01Department of Health 2015-06-25 Fivium Pty Ltd
337930 To Develop & Support the PharmCIS System $3,817,659.80Department of Health and Ageing 2010-06-28 Fivium Pty Ltd
314077 To Develop & Provide Support for the Pharmaceutical Consolidated Information System $1,686,324.20Department of Health and Ageing 2010-06-23 Fivium Pty Ltd
2351602 Support services for Pharmacy Information System $1,638,000.00Department of Health 2014-05-13 FIVIUM Pty Ltd
1427782-A1 Support services for PharmCIS $1,436,169.00Department of Health 2013-05-01 FIVIUM Pty Ltd
992771-A1 Information Technology scoping and development $1,080,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-10-15 Fivium Pty Limited
2767012-A3 Intra Government Communications Network Workflow Tool $910,344.02Department of Finance 2014-11-28 Fivium Pty Limited
478980 Provision of software $495,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-03-16 Fivium Pty Limited
2188082 Support services for Pharmacy Information System $356,169.00Department of Health 2014-03-28 FIVIUM Pty Ltd
2407121 Support services for Pharmacy Information System $237,231.63Department of Health 2014-06-30 FIVIUM Pty Ltd
2375352 Support services for Pharmacy Information System $145,603.80Department of Health 2013-05-21 FIVIUM Pty Ltd
3327936-A1 Intra Government Communications Network Backup and cloud roadmap $122,596.78Department of Finance 2016-03-15 Fivium Pty Limited
380301 Software Development & Case Management $79,912.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-03-24 Fivium Pty Limited
426422 Data analysis and systems integration review $79,576.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-06-17 Fivium Pty Limited
964361 Expenditure of up to $60,000 on the procurement of consultancy services from Fivium Limited to assess suitability of the UK Oil and Gas Portal for integration within the future development of NEATS. $60,000.00Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2012-09-11 Fivium Pty Ltd
3358535 Intra Government Communications Network Backup and cloud roadmap $50,212.38Department of Finance 2016-06-24 Fivium Pty Limited
3181832 Permit administration and workflow system support and maintenance $37,180.00Department of the Environment 2015-06-19 Fivium Pty Limited
376773 To Develop a Work Around Plan for the PharmCIS Program $31,789.00Department of Health and Ageing 2011-03-01 Fivium Pty Ltd
3260662 Intra Government Communications Network Services for installation of Software $24,200.00Department of Finance 2015-07-09 Fivium Pty Limited
3389783 ICT Support $15,476.25Department of the Environment and Energy 2016-11-09 Fivium Pty Limited