Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd

ABN: 43108860724
Similar to:
Also known as: DEXION COMMERCIAL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty L, Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd t/a Dexion Office, Dexion Office, ELITE BUILT PTY LTD, PRECISION DEXION

27 contracts, total value $4,193,567.27
Confidentialities: 5 contracts, 18.52%( 1 on the contract, 4 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 9 contracts, 33.33%, Open via SON 6 contracts, 22.22%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 11.11%, limited 9 contracts, 33.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Shelving and storage 11 $2,909,117.61
Office furniture 4 $131,165.59
Furniture 2 $34,370.04
Containers and storage 2 $484,817.79
Media storage 1 $12,067.60
Property management services 1 $14,000.00
Specialised warehousing and storage 1 $45,766.71
Accommodation furniture 1 $12,020.80
Storage 1 $15,950.00
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 1 $413,816.43

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 10 $2,871,057.86
CSIRO 1 $413,816.43
Family Court and Federal Circuit Court 2 $271,734.38
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2 $231,872.40
Federal Court of Australia 3 $109,431.21
Department of Defence 5 $104,326.06
Australian Bureau of Statistics 1 $95,674.70
Old Parliament House 1 $59,106.79
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 1 $24,800.00
National Archives of Australia 1 $11,747.44

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Deed of Standing Offer for supply of storage units (Tambours) and... 2 $1,546,629.66
Deed of Standing Offer for supply of storage units (compactus, shelving... 4 $829,672.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
284680 Supply of storage units - Tambours $1,533,877.50Australian Federal Police 2010-03-17 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Limited
284671-A2 Supply of storage units (compactus, shelving & lockers) $755,096.01Australian Federal Police 2010-03-15 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Limited
229596 Provision of pallet and warehouse storage equipment $425,711.00Australian Federal Police 2009-09-08 dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Limited
3198312 Supply and Installation of an electric powered compactus unit at CSIRO's Black Mountain site. $413,816.43CSIRO 2015-06-25 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd
1658951

Supply and Installation or Motorised Mobile Shelving Units

$250,000.00Family Court and Federal Circuit Court 2013-08-07 Dexion Office
266708 09703 - Supply and Install Compactus $217,872.40Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2009-06-25 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd t/a Dexion Office
449569 NSW Office Accommodation Project - Supply/Delivery/Installation/Placement - Compactus $95,674.70Australian Bureau of Statistics 2011-06-01 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd
3446824 Compactus for Canberra CLC $71,468.43Federal Court of Australia 2017-07-10 DEXION COMMERCIAL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
3299971 5 x steel textile cabinets $59,106.79Old Parliament House 2015-10-21 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd
1262901 Mobile Art storage rack $45,766.71Department of Defence 2013-03-08 DEXION OFFICE
1750771-A1

Supply of compactus

$37,114.00Australian Federal Police 2013-09-05 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd
357506 provision of complactus and storage containers $30,472.00Australian Federal Police 2010-11-03 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty L
432539 Supply of storage units $25,659.59Australian Federal Police 2011-09-12 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd
3386481 File Compactus $24,917.68Federal Court of Australia 2016-10-26 DEXION COMMERCIAL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
219752 Compactus supply, delivery and installation - Colombo High Commission Sri Lanka $24,800.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-09-01 Dexion Commercial
2457001 Supply of furniture $22,622.60Australian Federal Police 2014-07-21 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty L
3354660 STORAGE SOLUTIONS $21,944.97Department of Defence 2016-06-02 DEXION COMMERCIAL
2779272 Office Furniture $21,734.38Family Court and Federal Circuit Court 2014-12-22 DEXION OFFICE
122507 Install & dismantle pallet racking $15,950.00Australian Federal Police 2008-03-31 PRECISION DEXION
421801 CMO022249 - Provision of Property Related Services $14,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-06-23 Dexion Commercial
3381286 File Compactus $13,045.10Federal Court of Australia 2016-10-06 DEXION COMMERCIAL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
474218 Supply of storage units - Tambours $12,752.16Australian Federal Police 2012-02-08 Dexion Commercial (Australia) Pty Ltd
3338014 Supply and install 16 bay compactus $12,525.98Department of Defence 2016-04-19 DEXION OFFICE
2373922 Art display racks-naval heritage collection $12,067.60Department of Defence 2014-06-18 DEXION OFFICE
78683 FURNITURE $12,020.80Department of Defence 2008-01-03 ELITE BUILT PTY LTD
321298 Supply and installation of storage units $11,803.00Australian Federal Police 2010-05-05 Dexion commercial (Australia) Pty Limited
137471 Plan Cabinet $11,747.44National Archives of Australia 2008-10-29 Dexion Commercial (Aust) Pty Ltd