DANGEROUS GOODS MANAGEMENT AUST

ABN: 43053082045
Similar to:
Also known as: DANGEROUS GOOD MANAGEMENT, DANGEROUS GOOD MANAGEMENT AUST, DANGEROUS GOODS MANAGEMENT AUST , DGM Australia Pty Ltd, ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PL, ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PTY LTD, ENLOG PACIFIC T/A DGM AUSTRALIA, RGM PACIFIC

19 contracts, total value $623,194.08
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 5.26%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 5.26%, limited 18 contracts, 94.74%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Freight forwarders services 5 $159,120.92
Postal and small parcel and courier services 3 $42,000.00
Containers and storage 2 $26,400.00
Mail and cargo transport 2 $101,000.00
Relocation services 2 $20,000.00
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 1 $76,500.00
Conventional war weapons 1 $22,534.41
Refuse disposal and treatment 1 $83,443.00
Distribution 1 $17,195.75
Fuels 1 $75,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 9 $226,251.08
Australian Federal Police 2 $93,443.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $90,000.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $76,500.00
Department of the Environment 1 $75,000.00
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 5 $62,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
386375 Courier services for fuel samples $90,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-04-01 DGM Australia Pty Ltd
405992 removal of dangerous goods from Norfolk Island $83,443.00Australian Federal Police 2011-06-07 DGM Australia Pty Ltd
52859 Courier services for fuel samples $76,500.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-23 DGM Australia Pty Ltd
3354507 Courier services for fuel samples $75,000.00Department of the Environment 2016-06-15 ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PTY LTD
3488883 Transport and Customs Duty $67,323.07Department of Defence 2018-02-19 ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PTY LTD
3484730 Transportation to Sydney $56,227.60Department of Defence 2018-02-02 RGM PACIFIC
3409335 Customs Duties $22,534.41Department of Defence 2017-02-20 ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PL
3483641 Transportation to Sydney $17,195.75Department of Defence 2018-01-17 RGM PACIFIC
422206 Freight/Courier & Postage $15,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-08-17 DANGEROUS GOODS MANAGEMENT AUST
423104 Freight/Courier & Postage $15,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-08-17 DANGEROUS GOODS MANAGEMENT AUST
3464070 Multirole Avition Training Vessel Torpedo Recovery Trials $14,864.30Department of Defence 2017-10-11 ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PTY LTD
103431 TRANSPORT OF FROZEN MEALS FOR TESTING RATION STORE RAAF DARWIN $13,200.00Department of Defence 2008-07-07 DANGEROUS GOOD MANAGEMENT
203737 TRANSPORT OF FROZEN MEALS FOR TESTING FOR RATION STORE, RAAF DARWIN FY 09/10 $13,200.00Department of Defence 2009-07-03 DANGEROUS GOOD MANAGEMENT
1621291 CMO036252 - Freight/Courier & Postage $12,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2013-07-08 ENLOG PACIFIC T/A DGM AUSTRALIA
5128 TRANSPORT FOR FROZEN IN-FLIGHT MEALS FOR TESTING FOR RATION STORE RAAF DARWIN 07/08 (GAPS ID: 1693177) $11,000.00Department of Defence 2007-07-19 DANGEROUS GOOD MANAGEMENT AUST
3469757 Multirole Avition Training Vessel Torpedo Recovery Trials $10,705.95Department of Defence 2017-11-09 ENLOG PACIFIC HOLDINGS PTY LTD
320008 Freight services $10,000.00Australian Federal Police 2010-07-05 DGM Australia Pty Ltd
423105 Transport/Movement Charges $10,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-07-01 DANGEROUS GOODS MANAGEMENT AUST
422207 Transport/Movement Charges $10,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-07-01 DANGEROUS GOODS MANAGEMENT AUST