ANGLICARE NORTH COAST

ABN: 41925977014
Similar to:
Also known as: ANGLICARE NORTH COAST INCORPORATED

18 contracts, total value $9,000,309.91
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 27.78%, Open via SON 13 contracts, 72.22%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Humanitarian aid and relief 12 $234,150.00
Refugee programs 5 $8,646,259.91
Community and social services 1 $119,900.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 17 $8,238,293.85
Department of Social Services 1 $762,016.06

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Humanitarian Services Panel 2 $1,092,016.06
Provision of Complex Case Support Services 11 $327,190.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
385358-A2 Humanitarian Settlement Services (HSS) in NSW North Coast Region $7,312,140.35Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 ANGLICARE NORTH COAST
1705041-A6 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $762,016.06Department of Social Services 2012-01-16 ANGLICARE NORTH COAST
460280 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $330,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-01-16 ANGLICARE NORTH COAST
415136 Refugee Settlement Humanitarian Settlement Service $142,103.50Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-07-20 ANGLICARE NORTH COAST
403599 COMPLEX CASE SUPPORT SERVICES $119,900.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-06-30 ANGLICARE NORTH COAST INCORPORATED
1313751 refugee settlement $100,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-12-01 ANGLICARE NORTH COAST
234648 Complex Case Support Services $31,404.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-08-21 Anglicare North Coast
219830 Complex Case Support Services $29,220.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-08-20 Anglicare North Coast
234650 Complex Case Support Services $24,290.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-06-26 Anglicare North Coast
242696 Complex case support services $23,844.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-11-03 Anglicare North Coast
230541 Complex Case Support Services $21,636.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-09-17 Anglicare North Coast
208975 Complex Case Support Services $18,192.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-07-27 Anglicare North Coast
241360 Provision of complex case support services $17,922.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-07-17 Anglicare North Coast
270031 Provision of complex case support services $16,848.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-03-10 Anglicare North Coast
146249 Provision of humanitarian entrants services $16,476.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2008-12-04 Anglicare North Coast Incorporated
208864 Complex Case Support Services $12,762.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-07-20 Anglicare North Coast
246246 Provison of complex case support services $11,172.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-11-30 Anglicare North Coast
150090 Provision of humanitarian entrants services $10,384.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2008-12-10 Anglicare North Coast Incorporated