Zoological Parks Board of NSW

ABN: 41733619876
Similar to:
Also known as: TARONGA FOUNDATION, TARONGA PARK ZOO, Taronga Zoo, Zoological Parks Board of NSW

18 contracts, total value $884,277.80
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 5.56%, limited 17 contracts, 94.44%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Project administration or planning 4 $161,436.00
Computer hardware maintenance or support 2 $145,200.00
Data services 2 $319,000.00
Data processing or preparation services 2 $71,500.00
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $50,600.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $27,000.00
Meeting facilities 1 $13,700.00
Management advisory services 1 $44,000.00
Official gift services 1 $10,000.00
Environmental management 1 $41,841.80

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 8 $595,430.00
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 2 $101,706.00
Department of Defence 3 $78,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $41,841.80
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $28,600.00
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $15,000.00
Australian Taxation Office 1 $13,700.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $10,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
444755 Provide a communication and coordination farmework for the wildlife health surveillance system in Australia. $165,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-10-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
444754 Provide leadership, direction and priorities for wildlife health work in Australia and co-ordinate a network of wildlife health expertise and resources. $154,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-10-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
279002 Software services - Maintain national database of wildlife health information. $79,200.00Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 2009-07-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
358693 Maintain and expand the functionality of a national database for wildlife Health. $79,200.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2010-11-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
358692 Transfer data from Wildlife Health Information System (eWHIS) to Biosecurity, Surveillance, Incident response and Tracing (BIOSIRT) project for Wildlife Health. $66,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2010-11-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
43022 Contract for underwater acoustics and behaviour $44,000.00Department of Defence 2007-10-23 TARONGA PARK ZOO
380461 Management of the National Biosecurity, Survillance,Incident response and tracing project (BioSIRT). $44,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-03-15 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
355854 Environmental Research $41,841.80Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-12-07 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
369543 Co-ordination of Avian Influenza Surveillance data. $33,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-01-15 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
113943 Disease testing & quarantining of live exotic bird $28,600.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-06-12 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
398269 Integration of National Wildlife Health Information System (NeWHIS) & Biosecurity, Surveillance, Incident Response and Tracing project (BioSIRT). $27,500.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-05-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
480924 Coordination of a national surveillance program for influenza viruses in wild birds. $26,730.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-12-15 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
279015 Coordination of data for national avian influenza surveillance. $22,506.00Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry 2009-10-01 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
29805 provide expert advise and research into marine mammal acoustics $22,000.00Department of Defence 2006-12-14 TARONGA PARK ZOO
86741 F2F meeting re AI (Victoria) $15,000.00Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2008-05-30 Zoological Parks Board of NSW
2604521-A2 SGATAR 2014 Conference Zoo Admission and Tour $13,700.00Australian Taxation Office 2014-11-24 Taronga Zoo
34921 CULTURAL ACTIVITY $12,000.00Department of Defence 2007-09-13 TARONGA PARK ZOO
1767661 Official Gift $10,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-09-05 TARONGA FOUNDATION