LIFE AND RESCUE INTERNATIONAL

ABN: 41115251593
Similar to:
Also known as: LIFE AND RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, Life & Rescue International Pty Ltd, LIFE&RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, Life & Rescue International Pty Lim

21 contracts, total value $658,259.40
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 4.76%, limited 20 contracts, 95.24%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Aerospace systems and components and equipment 6 $311,211.36
Measuring and observing and testing instruments 3 $61,803.50
Personal safety and protection 2 $32,244.74
Human resources services 2 $46,950.00
Aircraft equipment 2 $75,201.50
Alarm systems 2 $41,519.50
Tools and General Machinery 2 $56,265.00
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 1 $22,261.80
Safety or risk analysis 1 $10,802.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Materiel Organisation 9 $436,769.30
Australian Federal Police 5 $77,356.40
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 3 $62,295.00
Department of Defence 3 $60,592.86
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $21,245.84

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2002192

DETECTOR, GAS

$199,523.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-01-21 LIFE AND RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
2177101

Procurement of Detector Gas - NSN: 200048660 (QTY20)

$43,092.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-04-16 LIFE&RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
1348061 Purchase of Government Furnished Equipment (GFE) $42,982.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-04-18 LIFE & RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
1174292 Portable Gas Monitor & Calibration Docking Station $41,778.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-01-25 LIFE & RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
3290188 Docking Station $32,422.50Department of Defence 2015-08-14 LIFE AND RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
2177111

Procurement of Calibration Check Kit - NSN: 200076073 (QTY6

$32,109.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-04-16 LIFE&RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
1929002 BW Gas monitoring euipment $24,744.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-11-27 LIFE & RESCUE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
3290013 Training $24,450.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-08-27 Life & Rescue International Pty Lim
2546671 Expeditioner Training $22,500.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-07-25 Life & Rescue International Pty Lim
37657 GAS ALERT MICRO 5 GAS DETECTOR $22,261.80Defence Materiel Organisation 2007-09-21 LIFE & RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
2881572 Supply of alarm systems $21,862.50Australian Federal Police 2015-02-10 Life & Rescue International Pty Ltd
434935 Fixed CO2 gas detection systems $21,245.84Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-09-16 Life & Rescue International Pty Lim
2799992 Supply alarm monitoring system $19,657.00Australian Federal Police 2015-01-13 Life & Rescue International Pty Ltd
1904071 PURCHASE OF MICRO DOCK II AND MICRO PID $19,508.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-11-27 LIFE AND RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
2303241 Portable Carbon Monoxide monitors - all stations $15,345.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-05-29 Life & Rescue International Pty Lim
3310293 Detector Gas $14,487.00Department of Defence 2015-11-26 LIFE and RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
122465 Gas Detector & charging station $14,036.00Australian Federal Police 2008-04-11 LIFE & RESCUE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD
3335678 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY SPARE PARTS $13,683.36Department of Defence 2016-04-06 LIFE and RESCUE INTERNATIONAL
631691 Personal safety and protection $10,998.90Australian Federal Police 2012-05-03 Life & Rescue International Pty Ltd
406047 Safety Equipment $10,802.00Australian Federal Police 2011-06-22 Life & Rescue International Pty Ltd
2573061 CALIBRATION CHECK KIT, GAS MONITOR $10,769.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-09-17 LIFE AND RESCUE INTERNATIONAL