Lodestone Management Consultants Pt

ABN: 41105094193
Similar to: Lodestone Management Consultants Pt (ABN: 53110861884),
Also known as: Lodestone Management Consultants Pty Ltd, Lodestone Management Consultants (ACT) Pty Limited, LODESTONE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS PT, Lodestone Managment

18 contracts, total value $3,548,950.77
Consultancies: 3 contracts, 16.67%
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 11.11%, Open via SON 10 contracts, 55.56%, Prequalified 6 contracts, 33.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Information technology consultation services 4 $1,499,525.01
Computer programmers 3 $473,000.00
Personnel recruitment 2 $159,843.76
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 2 $591,107.00
Management support services 1 $99,000.00
Organisational structure consultation 1 $132,000.00
Business and corporate management consultation services 1 $50,160.00
Water resources development and oversight 1 $336,000.00
Computer services 1 $74,250.00
Human resources services 1 $122,815.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 4 $1,406,525.01
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 6 $892,815.00
Department of Human Services 3 $728,675.76
Australian Taxation Office 1 $363,000.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $74,250.00
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $50,160.00
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 1 $22,275.00
Department of Finance and Deregulation 1 $11,250.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
SAP Support Panel 6 $1,754,340.01
Information and communication technology (ICT) services panel 2 $591,107.00
SAP Panel for the Provision of Development, Support and Ongoing... 3 $184,250.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
313726 Financial System Support $1,162,655.01Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2009-02-01 Lodestone Management Consultants Pty Ltd
1397561 IT Services $568,832.00Department of Human Services 2013-05-01 Lodestone Management Consultants
352155 Provision of IT Contractors Services. $363,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2010-12-08 LODESTONE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS
434056 Provision of technical personnel $336,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-09-26 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
352319 SAP Functional Development and Technical Support $225,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-10-12 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
314165 MAINTENANCE AND AD-HOC SAP WORK $132,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2010-07-08 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
373402 SAP Support Consultant $122,815.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-02-16 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
817871 Provision of Information Technology support servic es $99,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-07-20 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
314117 ENHANCEMENT TO THE SAP SUPPLIER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT SYSTEM $99,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2010-06-15 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
265235 ICT Contractor Services $79,921.88Department of Human Services 2010-02-23 LODESTONE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS
265238 ICT Contractor Services $79,921.88Department of Human Services 2010-02-22 LODESTONE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS
459481 Provision of a specialist SRM technician in relation to Supplier Relationship Management $74,250.00Australian Federal Police 2012-01-20 Lodestone Management Consultants (ACT) Pty Limited
478962 Provision of Technical Personel $55,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-03-28 Lodestone Managment
521692 Provision of software functionality implementation $55,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-04-20 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
236633 Consultancy Services for the Upgrade Assessment of SAP FMIS $50,160.00Bureau of Meteorology 2009-09-30 Lodestone Management Consultants
510002-A1 RFQ12-10 - 24x7 Option Paper $22,275.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-04-23 LODESTONE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS PT
314162 PROVISION OF SYSTEM RESOLUTION SERVICES $12,870.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2010-07-12 Lodestone Management Consultants Pt
243761 Contractor Services for SAP FMIS Support $11,250.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2009-11-12 Lodestone Management Consultants