INPRINT DESIGN

ABN: 40005498775
Similar to:
Also known as: Inprint Design, SA Group Enterprises Incorporated, S.A. GROUP ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED, S.A Group Enterprises incorporated T/A InPrint Design, SA GROUP ENTERPRISES INC. T/A Inprint

12 contracts, total value $4,557,582.00
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 8.33%
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 16.67%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 25.00%, limited 7 contracts, 58.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Printing 2 $50,066.50
Community and social services 2 $4,207,474.00
Publication printing 1 $35,436.50
Graphic design 1 $10,164.00
Published Products 1 $33,209.00
Printing and writing paper 1 $58,371.50
Management advisory services 1 $58,168.00
Promotional merchandise 1 $31,009.00
Printing and publishing equipment 1 $51,584.50
Printed media 1 $22,099.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $3,998,619.00
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 8 $257,570.50
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $208,855.00
Department of Health and Ageing 2 $92,537.50

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2945882 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274773 $3,998,619.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 SA Group Enterprises Inc
274773-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $208,855.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 SA Group Enterprises Incorporated
475616 Reprint of updated Otitis Media Guidelines Reprint of additional pocket guide keyrings $58,371.50Department of Health and Ageing 2012-03-27 S.A. GROUP ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
584091-A1 Community of Practice website $58,168.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2012-06-06 SA GROUP ENTERPRISES INC. T/A Inprint
97851 Printing the quality strategy toolkit and couriering it to National Mailing & Marketing. $51,584.50Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-06-02 INPRINT DESIGN
365618 Printing of Naitonal Disability Services $35,436.50Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2011-02-21 SA GROUP ENTERPRISES INC. T/A INPRINT
997481 Reprint of Otitis Media Guidelines $34,166.00Department of Health and Ageing 2012-06-18 S.A. GROUP ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
97853 Compiling Publishing Material and Support Resource Disability Program $33,209.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-06-02 INPRINT DESIGN
310880 Promotional Products for International Day of People with Disability. $31,009.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2010-04-13 Inprint Design
148517 printing $22,099.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-12-19 INPRINT DESIGN
373847 Printing of 5,000 additonal copies of standard NDS. $15,900.50Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2011-04-08 S.A Group Enterprises incorporated T/A InPrint Design
269751 ADE Government Buyers Kits $10,164.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2010-03-26 Inprint Design