NSW Department of Planning

ABN: 38755709681
Similar to:
Also known as: DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENT, NSW DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING

6 contracts, total value $483,426.00
Procurement methods: limited 6 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Business administration services 1 $90,000.00
Environmental protection 1 $61,000.00
Information services 1 $27,500.00
Professional procurement services 1 $183,000.00
Project administration or planning 1 $75,000.00
Work related organisations 1 $46,926.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $244,000.00
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 1 $90,000.00
Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government 1 $75,000.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $46,926.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 1 $27,500.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
426436 Provision of Services $183,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-07-29 NSW Department of Planning
3394545 Purchased of Specialised Equipment/Materials $90,000.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2016-11-25 DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENT
269798 National Low Risk Low Impact Code ADT stage 3 $75,000.00Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government 2010-03-22 DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING
364804 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO HISTORIC SHIPWRECKS PROGRAM $61,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-12-17 NSW Department of Planning
53698 'Major Planning' fee $46,926.00Australian Federal Police 2007-10-11 NSW DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING
204823 Provision of Desk Top Study Services $27,500.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-06-19 NSW Department of Planning