SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL

ABN: 38031375761
Similar to:
Also known as: SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED, SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL I

27 contracts, total value $800,759,952.93
Procurement methods: Open 22 contracts, 81.48%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 3.70%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 11.11%, limited 1 contracts, 3.70%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Refugee programs 22 $391,112,828.37
Community and social services 4 $341,205,976.09
Management support services 1 $68,441,148.47

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 4 $357,056,165.27
Department of Social Services 2 $333,954,273.90
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 21 $109,749,513.76

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
902401-A4 Administration of the Asylum Seeker Assistance Scheme and Community Assistance Suppoort Program $222,820,508.90Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2012-08-23 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED
3445547 Humanitarian Settlement Program settlement services $205,961,000.00Department of Social Services 2017-07-27 Settlement Services International
1684191-A18 Humanitarian Settlement Services HSS Sydney & Western NSW $127,993,273.90Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
2616622-A4 Status Resolution Support Services (SRSS Programme) $68,441,148.47Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2014-09-01 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED
1684681 Asylum Seeker Assistance Scheme $52,590,959.29Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2013-07-24 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
2359832 Community Assistance Support and Asylum Seeker Assistane Scheme $49,812,635.40Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2012-08-23 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL I
2163582 Community Assistance Support and Asylum Seeker Assistance Scheme $15,981,872.50Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2012-08-23 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL I
387258 Refugee Settlement $9,776,858.96Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
387523 Humanitarian Settlement Services (HSS) in North West Sydney and Western NSW Region $9,776,858.96Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
387262 Refugee Settlement $9,770,242.46Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
387527 Humanitarian Settlement Services (HSS) in Central and South West Sydney Region $9,770,242.46Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
454451 Refugee Settlement $2,392,647.34Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
1282681 refugee settlement $2,197,658.43Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
918671 Refugee Settlement $2,037,234.99Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-03-08 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
400430 Refugee Settlement $1,887,783.90Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
948621 Refugee Settlement $1,327,008.06Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
1282671 refugee settlement $1,105,826.26Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
1496601 RFT10/05 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $1,073,165.32Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
436027 Refugee Settlement $961,906.79Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
454452 Refugee Settlement $908,428.61Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
424214 Refugee Settlement $882,872.10Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-07-20 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
439719 Refugee Settlement $753,590.56Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
433871 Refugee Settlement $615,536.79Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
437579 Refugee Settlement $548,271.64Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
400428 Refugee Settlement $485,997.60Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
1357321 Refugee Settlement $470,082.81Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
948611 Refugee Settlement $416,340.43Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 SETTLEMENT SERVICES INTERNATIONAL