MINDA INCORPORATED

ABN: 37020000711
Similar to: Thargomindah General Store (ABN: 14098808596), Allam Bros & Associates Pty Ltd & Mindan Pty Ltd (ABN: 36578535262), Waminda Services Ltd (ABN: 46125832662), Mindavation Pty Ltd (ABN: 90125518121),
Also known as: MINDA INCORPORATED, MJP Employment Services

2 contracts, total value $5,275,957.99
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $5,275,957.99

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $3,549,393.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $1,726,564.99

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2944772 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274727 $3,549,393.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 MJP Employment Services
274727-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $1,726,564.99Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 MINDA INCORPORATED