Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated

ABN: 36934790547
Similar to:
Also known as: Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated, Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated

9 contracts, total value $2,553,625.00
Procurement methods: Open via SON 9 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 9 $2,553,625.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 6 $1,861,750.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 3 $691,875.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Employment Panel 3 $691,875.00
Indigeneous Employment Panel 6 $1,861,750.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
369326 Indigenous economic development and business support services in Northern Territory. $610,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-12-22 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
366914 50 training and 50 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern Territory. $405,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-07-21 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
355635 50 training and 50 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern Territory. $405,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-11-23 Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
2396541 To provide training and employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Darwin NT. $230,625.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-27 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
2477431 To provide training and employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in the Northern Territory. $230,625.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-27 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
3286078 Community and Social Services $230,625.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-27 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
385343-A1 30 training and 6 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern Territory $225,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-03-29 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
366906 15 training opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern Territory. $144,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-09-20 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated
406148 25 training opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern Territory. $72,750.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-06-15 Darwin Regional Indigenous Advancement & CDEP Incorporated